List of Cities

Ačīn

Achīn Achin, Nangarhār, Afghanistan

Anār Darreh

Anar Dara Anardarra, Farāh, Afghanistan

Andarāb

Banaw Banow Banō, Baġlān, Afghanistan

Andẖvoy

Andkhvoy Andkhui Andkhoy, Fāryāb, Afghanistan

Āqčah

Āqchah Aqchah Aqucha Āqcheh, Jawzjān, Afghanistan

Asādābād

Chagsaray Asađābād Chaghsaray Asad Abad, Kunarhā, Afghanistan

Asmār

Asmar, Kunarhā, Afghanistan

Awbeh

Ōbe Owbeh Owbī Owbi Obeh Obi Obai Obay Ubay Ubeh, Herāt, Afghanistan

Āybak

Samangān Aibak Uiback, Samangān, Afghanistan

Azrow

Āzraw Azraw Āzrow Jāji Jaji Ǧaǧi Āzro, Lawgar, Afghanistan

Abadla

Bechar, Algeria

Abalessa

Tamanrasset, Algeria

Abdelmalek Ramdane

Mostaghanem, Algeria

Abou El Hassen

Abū al-Hassan Abou el Hassen, Chlef, Algeria

Adekar

Bejaia, Algeria

Adrar

Adrār, Adrar, Algeria

Afir

Boumerdes, Algeria

Aflou

Aflū, Laghouat, Algeria

Aghbalou

Aġbālū, Bouira, Algeria

Aghlal

Ain Temouchent, Algeria

Aghrib

Aġrib Aghribs Arhribs, Tizi Ouzou, Algeria

Ahmed Rachedi

Mila, Algeria

Ain Abid

'Ayn Abid Aïn Abid, Constantine, Algeria

Ain Arnat

'Ayn Arnat Aïn Arnat, Sétif, Algeria

Ain Azal

'Ayn 'Azl Aïn Azel Aïn Azal, Sétif, Algeria

Ain Beida

'Ayn al-Bāyda Aïn el Beïda Aïn Beïda Daoud, Oum El Bouaghi, Algeria

Ain Bessam

'Ayn Bissām Aïn Bessem, Bouira, Algeria

Ain Biya

'Ayn Biya Aïn Biya Ain el Bia, Oran, Algeria

Ain Boucif

'Ayn Bū Sīf Aïn Boucif, Medea, Algeria

Ain Bouyahia

Ain Defla, Algeria

Ain Defla

Aïn Defla Aïn Eddefla 'Ayn ad-Daflah, Ain Defla, Algeria

Ain Deheb

'Ayn Đahab Aïn Deheb, Tiaret, Algeria

Ain El Berd

'Ayn-al-Bard Aïn el-Berd, Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria

Ain El Hadid

Tiaret, Algeria

Ain El Hadjel

'Ayn-al-H̨ajal Aïn el Hadjel, M'sila, Algeria

Ain El Hammam

'Ayn-al-H̨ammām Aïn El Hammam, Tizi Ouzou, Algeria

Ain El Ibel

'Ayn-al-Ibl Aïn el Bell, Djelfa, Algeria

Ain El Kebira

'Ayn-al-H̱abīra Aïn el Kebira Aïn el Khabira, Sétif, Algeria

Ain El Melh

'Ayn-al-Milh̨ Aïn el Melh, M'sila, Algeria

Ain Fakroun

'Ayn Fakrūn Aïn Fakroun, Oum El Bouaghi, Algeria

Ain Fares

Mascara, Algeria

Ain Ferah

Ain Ferrah, Mascara, Algeria

Ain Hadjar

'Ayn-al-H̨ajar Aïn el Hadjar, Saida, Algeria

Ain Kercha

'Ayn Kiršah Aïn Kercha, Oum El Bouaghi, Algeria

Ain Lahdjar

Sétif, Algeria

Ain Merane

'Ayn Marān Aïn Merane, Chlef, Algeria

Ain M'lila

'Ayn Malīlah Aïn M'Lila Aïn Milia, Oum El Bouaghi, Algeria

Ain Oulmane

'Ayn Wilman Aïn Oulmene Aïn Oulmane, Sétif, Algeria

Ain Oussera

'Ayn Wissārah Aïn Oussera, Djelfa, Algeria

Ain Rahma

Relizane, Algeria

Ain Sefra

'Ayn aş-Şāfra Aïn Sefra, Naama, Algeria

Ain Smara

'Ayn Samara Aïn Smara, Constantine, Algeria

Ain Soltane

Ain Defla, Algeria

Ain Tadles

'Ayn Tādalas Aïn Tédelès Aïn Tadles, Mostaghanem, Algeria

Ain Temouchent

Aïn Temouchent 'Ayn Timūšanat, Ain Temouchent, Algeria

Ain Touta

'Ayn at-Tūtah Aïn Touta, Batna, Algeria

Ain Turk

'Ayn-at-Turk Aïn el Türck, Oran, Algeria

Ait Bouaddou

Ayt Buwadu Aït Bouadou, Tizi Ouzou, Algeria

Ait Khelili

Ayt H̱alil Aït Khelili, Tizi Ouzou, Algeria

Ait Rizine

Ayt Arzīn Aït Rizine, Bejaia, Algeria

Ait Yahia Moussa

Ayt Yahiya Mussa Aït Yahia Moussa, Tizi Ouzou, Algeria

Akabli

Adrar, Algeria

Akbou

Aqbū, Bejaia, Algeria

Algiers

al-Jazā'ir Alger Algier Al-Jazair Al-Jaza'ir El Djazaïr El-Jazaïr El-Djezaïr Tamurt n Ldzayer, Algiers, Algeria

Amizour

Amīzūr, Bejaia, Algeria

Ammi Moussa

Ammi Mussa, Relizane, Algeria

Amoucha

Sétif, Algeria

Amourah

Amoura, Djelfa, Algeria

Annaba

Annābah Bône Bona, Annaba, Algeria

Aokas

Bejaia, Algeria

Aomar

Bouira, Algeria

Aoubellil

Ain Temouchent, Algeria

Aouf

Mascara, Algeria

Aougrout

Adrar, Algeria

Aoulef

Awlaf, Adrar, Algeria

Arbaouat

El Bayadh, Algeria

Arib

Ain Defla, Algeria

Arris

Ārīs Aurès, Batna, Algeria

Arzew

Arzū Arziw Arzeu Arsenaria, Oran, Algeria

Asfour

El Tarf, Algeria

Asla

Naama, Algeria

Assi Youcef

Assī Yūsuf, Tizi Ouzou, Algeria

Attatba

Tipaza, Algeria

Azazga

'Azāzġah, Tizi Ouzou, Algeria

Azzaba

'Azzābah, Skikda, Algeria

Aasu

American Samoa

Afono

Eastern, American Samoa

Alao

Eastern, American Samoa

Alofau

Eastern, American Samoa

Amouli

Eastern, American Samoa

Aoa

Eastern, American Samoa

Aoloau

Western, American Samoa

Atu'u

Eastern, American Samoa

Aua

Eastern, American Samoa

Aunu'u

Eastern, American Samoa

Aixirivall

Sant Julià de Lòria, Andorra

Aixovall

Sant Julià de Lòria, Andorra

Aldosa

La Massana, Andorra

Aldosa

Canillo, Andorra

Andorra la Vella

Andorre-la-Vieille Andorra la Vieja, Andorra la Vella, Andorra

Ansalonga

Ordino, Andorra

Anyós

La Massana, Andorra

Arans

Ordino, Andorra

Arinsal

La Massana, Andorra

Auvinyà

Sant Julià de Lòria, Andorra

Ambriz

Bengo, Angola

Andulo

Bié, Angola

Academician Vernadskiy - permanent station of the Ukraine

Sector claimed by Argentina Chile UK, Antarctica

Amundsen-Scott - permanent station of the US

Unclaimed Sector, Antarctica

Artigas - permanent station of Uruguay

Sector claimed by Argentina Chile UK, Antarctica

All Saints

Saint John, Antigua And Barbuda

Abra Pampa

Jujuy, Argentina

Acebal

Santa Fé, Argentina

Acheral

Tucumán, Argentina

Achiras

Córdoba, Argentina

Adelia María

Córdoba, Argentina

Adolfo Gonzales Chaves

Chaves, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Agrelo

Mendoza, Argentina

Aguaray

Salta, Argentina

Aguas Calientes

Jujuy, Argentina

Aguilares

Tucumán, Argentina

Aimogasta

La Rioja, Argentina

Alberti

Andrés Vaccarezza, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Alcira

Gigena, Córdoba, Argentina

Alcorta

Santa Fé, Argentina

Aldea Valle María

Entre Ríos, Argentina

Alejandra

Santa Fé, Argentina

Alejandro Petión

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Alejandro Roca

Alejandro, Córdoba, Argentina

Alejo Ledesma

Córdoba, Argentina

Alfredo Demarchi

Facundo Quiroga, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Alicia

Córdoba, Argentina

Allen

Río Negro, Argentina

Almafuerte

Córdoba, Argentina

Almirante Brown

Misiones, Argentina

Alta Gracia

Córdoba, Argentina

Alto Verde

Tucumán, Argentina

Aluminé

Neuquén, Argentina

Álvarez

Santa Fé, Argentina

Alvear

Corrientes, Argentina

América

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Añatuya

Santiago del Estero, Argentina

Andacollo

Neuquén, Argentina

Andalgalá

Catamarca, Argentina

Añelo

Neuquén, Argentina

Anisacate

Villa La Bolsa Villa Los Aromos, Córdoba, Argentina

Apolinario Saravia

Salta, Argentina

Apóstoles

Misiones, Argentina

Arcadia

Tucumán, Argentina

Arequito

Santa Fé, Argentina

Arias

Córdoba, Argentina

Aristóbulo del Valle

Misiones, Argentina

Armstrong

Santa Fé, Argentina

Arrecifes

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Arribeños

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Arroyito

Córdoba, Argentina

Arroyo Cabral

Córdoba, Argentina

Arroyo Seco

Santa Fé, Argentina

Arteaga

Santa Fé, Argentina

Ascensión

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Avia Terai

Chaco, Argentina

Ayacucho

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Azara

Misiones, Argentina

Azul

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Abovyan

Abovjan, Kotayk, Armenia

Abovyan

Ararat, Armenia

Achajur

Achadjur, Tavush, Armenia

Acharkut

Tavush, Armenia

Agarak

Aragatsotn, Armenia

Agarak

Lori, Armenia

Agarak

Syunik, Armenia

Agarakadzor

Vayots Dzor, Armenia

Agarakavan

Aragatsotn, Armenia

Aghavnadzor

Agavnadzor, Vayots Dzor, Armenia

Aghavnadzor

Agavnadzor, Kotayk, Armenia

Aghavnatun

Agavnatun, Armavir, Armenia

Aghavnavank

Tavush, Armenia

Aghberk

Gegharkunik, Armenia

Aghdzk

Aghtsk Aghdsk, Aragatsotn, Armenia

Aghin

Shirak, Armenia

Aghitu

Syunik, Armenia

Aghnjadzor

Vayots Dzor, Armenia

Aghvani

Syunik, Armenia

Aghvorik

Shirak, Armenia

Ahnidzor

Lori, Armenia

Akhlatyan

Syunik, Armenia

Akhpradsor

Gegharkunik, Armenia

Akhtala

Lori, Armenia

Akhurik

Shirak, Armenia

Akhuryan

Shirak, Armenia

Aknaghbyur

Tavush, Armenia

Aknalich

Aknalij, Armavir, Armenia

Aknashen

Armavir, Armenia

Akner

Syunik, Armenia

Akunk

Gegharkunik, Armenia

Akunk

Kotayk, Armenia

Akunk

Aragatsotn, Armenia

Alagyaz

Aragatsotn, Armenia

Alapars

Kotayk, Armenia

Alashkert

Sovetakan, Armavir, Armenia

Alaverdi

Lori, Armenia

Alvanq

Syunik, Armenia

Alvar

Shirak, Armenia

Amasia

Shirak, Armenia

Amasia

Armavir, Armenia

Amberd

Armavir, Armenia

Amrakits

Lori, Armenia

Angeghakot

Angeghakot', Syunik, Armenia

Aniavan

Shirak, Armenia

Anipemza

Shirak, Armenia

Antaramej

Gegharkunik, Armenia

Antaramut

Lori, Armenia

Antarashat

Syunik, Armenia

Antarashen

Lori, Armenia

Antarut

Aragatsotn, Armenia

Anushavan

Shirak, Armenia

Apaga

Armavir, Armenia

Aparan

Aragatsotn, Armenia

Apaven

Lori, Armenia

Apnagyugh

Aragatsotn, Armenia

Aqori

Akori, Lori, Armenia

Ara

Aragatsotn, Armenia

Aragats

Aragatsotn, Armenia

Aragats

Aragatsotn, Armenia

Aragats

Armavir, Armenia

Aragatsotn

Aragatsotn, Armenia

Aragyukh

Aragyugh, Kotayk, Armenia

Arajadzor

Syunik, Armenia

Araks

Armavir, Armenia

Araks

Armavir, Armenia

Araksavan

Ararat, Armenia

Aralez

Aralek, Ararat, Armenia

Aramus

Kotayk, Armenia

Arapi

Shirak, Armenia

Ararat

Ararat, Armenia

Aratashen

Armavir, Armenia

Aravus

Syunik, Armenia

Arazap

Armavir, Armenia

Arbat

Ararat, Armenia

Archis

Artchis, Tavush, Armenia

Ardenis

Shirak, Armenia

Ardvi

Lori, Armenia

Aregnadem

Shirak, Armenia

Areguni

Gegharkunik, Armenia

Areni

Vayots Dzor, Armenia

Arevabuyr

Ararat, Armenia

Arevadasht

Armavir, Armenia

Arevashat

Armavir, Armenia

Arevashogh

Lori, Armenia

Arevatsag

Lori, Armenia

Arevik

Armavir, Armenia

Arevik

Shirak, Armenia

Arevis

Syunik, Armenia

Arevshat

Ararat, Armenia

Arevshat

Shirak, Armenia

Arevut

Aragatsotn, Armenia

Argavand

Armavir, Armenia

Argavand

Ararat, Armenia

Argel

Lusakert, Kotayk, Armenia

Argina

Armavir, Armenia

Arin

Vayots Dzor, Armenia

Arinj

Arindj Arindzh, Kotayk, Armenia

Arjut

Lori, Armenia

Armash

Ararat, Armenia

Armavir

Hoktemberyan Hoktêmbêryan Serdarabad Sardarpat Sandarabad Hoktemberjan Oktemberyan Oktemberjan, Armavir, Armenia

Armavir

Armavir, Armenia

Arpeni

Shirak, Armenia

Arpi

Vayots Dzor, Armenia

Arpunk

Gegharkunik, Armenia

Arshaluys

Armavir, Armenia

Artabuynk

Vayots Dzor, Armenia

Artamet

Armavir, Armenia

Artanish

Gegharkunik, Armenia

Artashar

Armavir, Armenia

Artashat

Artašat Artaşat, Ararat, Armenia

Artashavan

Aragatsotn, Armenia

Artavan

Vayots Dzor, Armenia

Artavaz

Kotayk, Armenia

Arteni

Aragatsotn, Armenia

Artik

Art'ik Chorum, Shirak, Armenia

Artimet

Armavir, Armenia

Artsni

Lori, Armenia

Artsvaberd

Tavush, Armenia

Artsvanik

Syunik, Armenia

Artsvanist

Gegharkunik, Armenia

Aruj

Aragatsotn, Armenia

Arzakan

Kotayk, Armenia

Arzni

Kotayk, Armenia

Ashnak

Aragatsotn, Armenia

Ashotavan

Syunik, Armenia

Ashotsk

Shirak, Armenia

Ashtarak

Aštarak Aştarak Eşterek Heşterek, Aragatsotn, Armenia

Astghadzor

Gegharkunik, Armenia

Atan

Lori, Armenia

Atchanan

Syunik, Armenia

Avan

Aragatsotn, Armenia

Avazan

Gegharkunik, Armenia

Avshar

Ararat, Armenia

Avshen

Aragatsotn, Armenia

Aygavan

Ararat, Armenia

Aygebats

Shirak, Armenia

Aygedzor

Tavush, Armenia

Aygehat

Lori, Armenia

Aygehovit

Aygeovit, Tavush, Armenia

Aygek

Armavir, Armenia

Aygepar

Tavush, Armenia

Aygepat

Ararat, Armenia

Aygeshat

Armavir, Armenia

Aygeshat

Armavir, Armenia

Aygestan

Ararat, Armenia

Aygevan

Zhdanov, Armavir, Armenia

Aygezard

Ararat, Armenia

Aygut

Gegharkunik, Armenia

Ayntap

Ararat, Armenia

Ayrk

Gegharkunik, Armenia

Ayrum

Tavush, Armenia

Azat

Gegharkunik, Armenia

Azatamut

Tavush, Armenia

Azatan

Shirak, Armenia

Azatashen

Ararat, Armenia

Azatavan

Ararat, Armenia

Azatek

Vayots Dzor, Armenia

Aznvadzor

Lori, Armenia

Alto Vista

Noord Tanki Leendert, Aruba

Ayo

Paradera, Aruba

Aberdeen

New South Wales, Australia

Acton Park

Tasmania, Australia

Adelaide

South Australia, Australia

Adelong

New South Wales, Australia

Agnes Water

Queensland, Australia

Aireys Inlet-Fairhaven

Victoria, Australia

Airlie Beach

Queensland, Australia

Albany

Western Australia, Australia

Albury-Wodonga (NSW-Vic.)

Albury, New South Wales, Australia

Aldershot

Queensland, Australia

Aldinga Beach

South Australia, Australia

Alexandra

Victoria, Australia

Alice River

Queensland, Australia

Alice Springs

Northern Territory, Australia

Allansford

Victoria, Australia

Alligator Creek

Queensland, Australia

Allingham

Queensland, Australia

Allora

Queensland, Australia

Alstonville

New South Wales, Australia

Alyangula

Northern Territory, Australia

Angaston

South Australia, Australia

Anglesea

Victoria, Australia

Angle Vale

South Australia, Australia

Angurugu

Northern Territory, Australia

Anna Bay

New South Wales, Australia

Apollo Bay-Marengo

Victoria, Australia

Appin

New South Wales, Australia

Ardrossan

South Australia, Australia

Armidale

New South Wales, Australia

Armstrong Beach

Queensland, Australia

Arrawarra

New South Wales, Australia

Atherton

Queensland, Australia

Augusta

Western Australia, Australia

Aurukun

Queensland, Australia

Avenel

Victoria, Australia

Avoca

Victoria, Australia

Avondale

New South Wales, Australia

Ayr

Queensland, Australia

Absam

Tirol, Austria

Absdorf

Niederösterreich, Austria

Abtenau

Salzburg, Austria

Achenkirch

Tirol, Austria

Admont

Steiermark, Austria

Adnet

Salzburg, Austria

Aigen im Ennstal

Steiermark, Austria

Aigen im Mühlkreis

Oberösterreich, Austria

Alberndorf in der Riedmark

Oberösterreich, Austria

Alberschwende

Vorarlberg, Austria

Albersdorf-Prebuch

Steiermark, Austria

Aldrans

Tirol, Austria

Alkoven

Oberösterreich, Austria

Alland

Niederösterreich, Austria

Allentsteig

Niederösterreich, Austria

Allerheiligen im Mürztal

Steiermark, Austria

Allhartsberg

Niederösterreich, Austria

Alpbach

Tirol, Austria

Altach

Vorarlberg, Austria

Altenberg bei Linz

Oberösterreich, Austria

Altenfelden

Oberösterreich, Austria

Altenmarkt an der Triesting

Niederösterreich, Austria

Altenmarkt im Pongau

Salzburg, Austria

Altheim

Oberösterreich, Austria

Althofen

Kärnten, Austria

Altlengbach

Niederösterreich, Austria

Altmünster

Oberösterreich, Austria

Ampflwang im Hausruckwald

Oberösterreich, Austria

Amstetten

Niederösterreich, Austria

Andau

Burgenland, Austria

Andelsbuch

Vorarlberg, Austria

Andorf

Oberösterreich, Austria

Angerberg

Tirol, Austria

Angern an der March

Niederösterreich, Austria

Anif

Salzburg, Austria

Annaberg-Lungötz

Salzburg, Austria

Ansfelden

Oberösterreich, Austria

Anthering

Salzburg, Austria

Ardagger

Niederösterreich, Austria

Arnoldstein

ArnoldsteińDreiländereck Pod Klošter Podklošter, Kärnten, Austria

Arzl im Pitztal

Tirol, Austria

Aschach an der Donau

Oberösterreich, Austria

Aschach an der Steyr

Oberösterreich, Austria

Aschbach-Markt

Niederösterreich, Austria

Aspach

Oberösterreich, Austria

Asparn an der Zaya

Niederösterreich, Austria

Asperhofen

Niederösterreich, Austria

Asten

Oberösterreich, Austria

Attnang-Puchheim

Oberösterreich, Austria

Atzenbrugg

Niederösterreich, Austria

Auersthal

Niederösterreich, Austria

Aurolzmünster

Oberösterreich, Austria

Axams

Tirol, Austria

Ağbənd

Kəlbəcər-Laçın, Azerbaijan

Ağcabədi

Agcabädi Agdžabedi Agdjabedi Agdzhabedi Aghjabadi, Aran, Azerbaijan

Ağdam

Yuxarı Qarabağ, Azerbaijan

Ağdaş

Agdaš, Aran, Azerbaijan

Ağdərə

Ağdärä Mardakert Jraberd Aqdara Agdara Aqhdara, Yuxarı Qarabağ, Azerbaijan

Ağ Oyuq

Kəlbəcər-Laçın, Azerbaijan

Ağstafa

Akstafa, Gəncə-Qazax, Azerbaijan

Ağsu

Ahsu Akhsa, Dağlıq Şirvan, Azerbaijan

Alabaşlı

Gəncə-Qazax, Azerbaijan

Altıağac

Altiaghach, Abşeron, Azerbaijan

Alunitdağ

Aunitdagh, Gəncə-Qazax, Azerbaijan

Aran

Aran, Azerbaijan

Araz

Aran, Azerbaijan

Arzu

Quba-Xaçmaz, Azerbaijan

Aşağı Ağcakənd

Ashagi Agchakand, Gəncə-Qazax, Azerbaijan

Aşağı Güzdək

Abşeron, Azerbaijan

Aşağı Kürkəndi

Aran, Azerbaijan

Aşağı Ləgər

Quba-Xaçmaz, Azerbaijan

Aşağı Nüvədi

Ashagi Nuvadi, Lənkəran, Azerbaijan

Aşağı Zurnabad

Gəncə-Qazax, Azerbaijan

Astara

Lənkəran, Azerbaijan

Aydıngün

Aran, Azerbaijan

Azns

Bakı, Azerbaijan

Albert Town

Crooked Island, Bahamas

Alice Town

Bailey Town, Biminis, Bahamas

Andros Town

Andros, Bahamas

Arthur's Town

Cat Island, Bahamas

al-Budayyi'

Northern, Bahrain

al-H̨idd

Hidd Hadd al-H̨add, Muharraq, Bahrain

al-Mālikiyah

Northern, Bahrain

al-Muh̨arraq

al-Muharraq, Muharraq, Bahrain

ar-Rifa'a

Rifaa Rifā Ar-Rifā'-al-Gharbi, Southern, Bahrain

Abhaynagar

Jessor, Bangladesh

Adamdighi

Santahar, Bogorā, Bangladesh

Aditmari

Lālmanīr Hāt, Bangladesh

Agailjhara

Baŗīsāl, Bangladesh

Ajmiriganj

Habīganj, Bangladesh

Akhaura

Brāhman Bāriya, Bangladesh

Akkelpur

Jaipūr Hāţ, Bangladesh

Alamdānga

Alamdanga, Chuādāngā, Bangladesh

Alfadanga

Farīdpūr, Bangladesh

Amtali

Barguna, Bangladesh

Anowara

Chāţţagām, Bangladesh

Araihazar

Panchurkhi, Nārāyanganj, Bangladesh

Ashuganj

Sonarampur, Brāhman Bāriya, Bangladesh

Assasuni

Sātkhīrā, Bangladesh

Atgharia

Chandba, Pābna, Bangladesh

Atrai

Naugāon, Bangladesh

Austagram

Kishorganj, Bangladesh

Awari

Panchagarh, Bangladesh

Akcjabrski

Akciabrski, Homjel', Belarus

Akcjabrski

Akciabrski, Vicebsk, Belarus

Antopal'

Antopal, Brèst, Belarus

Asintorf

Vicebsk, Belarus

Asipovičy

Asypovichy Asipovichy Osipoviči Osipovichi, Mahiljow, Belarus

Ašmjany

Ashmyany Oshmiany Ošmjany Oshmyany Ašmiany Ashmjany, Hrodna, Belarus

Astravec

Astraviec, Hrodna, Belarus

Astryna

Hrodna, Belarus

Asveja

Asvieja, Vicebsk, Belarus

Azaryčy

Azarychy, Homjel', Belarus

Aalst

Alost, East Flanders, Belgium

Aalter

East Flanders, Belgium

Aarschot

Flemish Brabant, Belgium

Aartselaar

Antwerp, Belgium

Affligem

Flemish Brabant, Belgium

Aiseau-Presles

Aiseau, Hainaut, Belgium

Alken

Limburg, Belgium

Alveringem

West Flanders, Belgium

Amay

Liège, Belgium

Amel

Amblève, Liège, Belgium

Andenne

Namur, Belgium

Anderlues

Hainaut, Belgium

Anhée

Namur, Belgium

Ans

Liège, Belgium

Anthisnes

Liège, Belgium

Antoing

Hainaut, Belgium

Antwerp

Antwerpen Anvers, Antwerp, Belgium

Anzegem

West Flanders, Belgium

Ardooie

West Flanders, Belgium

Arendonk

Antwerp, Belgium

Arlon

Aarlen, Luxemburg, Belgium

As

Limburg, Belgium

Asse

Flemish Brabant, Belgium

Assenede

East Flanders, Belgium

Assesse

Namur, Belgium

Ath

Aat, Hainaut, Belgium

Attert

Luxemburg, Belgium

Aubange

Luxemburg, Belgium

Aubel

Liège, Belgium

Avelgem

West Flanders, Belgium

Awans

Liège, Belgium

Aywaille

Liège, Belgium

Abomey

Zou, Benin

Abomey-Calavi

Atlantique, Benin

Allada

Atlantique, Benin

Aplahoué

Couffo, Benin

Athiémé

Mono, Benin

Autsho

Lhuntse, Myanmar

Abapó

Santa Cruz, Bolivia

Abecia

Chuquisaca, Bolivia

Acasio

Potosí, Bolivia

Achacachi

La Paz, Bolivia

Achiri

La Paz, Bolivia

Achocalla

La Paz, Bolivia

Agua de Castilla

Potosí, Bolivia

Aguahi

Santa Cruz, Bolivia

Aguirre

Cochabamba, Bolivia

Agustín Saavedra

General Saavedra, Santa Cruz, Bolivia

Aiquile

Cochabamba, Bolivia

Ajaria Grande

La Paz, Bolivia

Alalay

Cochabamba, Bolivia

Alcalá

Chuquisaca, Bolivia

Alcamarca

Oruro, Bolivia

Alcoche

La Paz, Bolivia

Alota

Potosí, Bolivia

Altamira

Santa Cruz, Bolivia

Alto Ivon

Beni, Bolivia

Amachuma

La Paz, Bolivia

Amachuma

Oruro, Bolivia

Amarete

La Paz, Bolivia

Amayapampa

Potosí, Bolivia

Ambrosia

Cochabamba, Bolivia

Anchallani

La Paz, Bolivia

Ancoraimes

La Paz, Bolivia

Andino

Cochabamba, Bolivia

Ánimas

Potosí, Bolivia

Anocaraire

Cochabamba, Bolivia

Anquioma

La Paz, Bolivia

Anzaldo

Cochabamba, Bolivia

Apilla

Cochabamba, Bolivia

Apillapampa

Cochabamba, Bolivia

Apolo

La Paz, Bolivia

Apote Central

Cochabamba, Bolivia

Apuraya Baja

La Paz, Bolivia

Arampampa

Potosí, Bolivia

Arani

Cochabamba, Bolivia

Aranjuez

Cochabamba, Bolivia

Arapata

La Paz, Bolivia

Arbieto

Cochabamba, Bolivia

Arboleda

Santa Cruz, Bolivia

Arque

Cochabamba, Bolivia

Arroyo Concepción

Santa Cruz, Bolivia

Arrozales

Tarija, Bolivia

Ascanty

Potosí, Bolivia

Ascención

Santa Cruz, Bolivia

Ascencion de Guarayos

Santa Cruz, Bolivia

Atocha

Potosí, Bolivia

Ayamaya

La Paz, Bolivia

Ayata Ajllata

La Paz, Bolivia

Aymaya

Potosí, Bolivia

Ayo Ayo

La Paz, Bolivia

Ayzacollo

La Paz, Bolivia

Azafranal

La Paz, Bolivia

Azubi

Santa Cruz, Bolivia

Azurduy

Chuquisaca, Bolivia

Azusaqui

Santa Cruz, Bolivia

Abid Lolić

Federacija Bosna i Hercegovina, Bosnia And Herzegovina

Abid Lolić Bila

Federacija Bosna i Hercegovina, Bosnia And Herzegovina

Agići

Republika Srpska, Bosnia And Herzegovina

Aginci

Republika Srpska, Bosnia And Herzegovina

Agino Selo

Republika Srpska, Bosnia And Herzegovina

Ahmići

Federacija Bosna i Hercegovina, Bosnia And Herzegovina

Aleksići

Republika Srpska, Bosnia And Herzegovina

Alibegovci

Republika Srpska, Bosnia And Herzegovina

Amajlije

Republika Srpska, Bosnia And Herzegovina

Arnauti

Federacija Bosna i Hercegovina, Bosnia And Herzegovina

Atmačići i Janjari

Republika Srpska, Bosnia And Herzegovina

Avtovac

Republika Srpska, Bosnia And Herzegovina

Artisia

Artesia, Kgatleng, Botswana

Abaetetuba

Pará, Brazil

Abreu e Lima

Pernambuco, Brazil

Açailândia

Maranhão, Brazil

Acaraú

Ceará, Brazil

Acopiara

Ceará, Brazil

Açu

Assu, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil

Adamantina

São Paulo, Brazil

Afogados da Ingazeira

Pernambuco, Brazil

Afogados da Ingàzeira

Pernambuco, Brazil

Aguaí

São Paulo, Brazil

Águas Belas

Pernambuco, Brazil

Águas Lindas de Goiás

Goiás, Brazil

Agudos

São Paulo, Brazil

Alagoinhas

Bahia, Brazil

Alegrete

Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Além Paraíba

Minas Gerais, Brazil

Alenquer

Pará, Brazil

Alfenas

Minas Gerais, Brazil

Almenara

Minas Gerais, Brazil

Almirante Tamandaré

Paraná, Brazil

Alta Floresta

Mato Grosso, Brazil

Altos

Piauí, Brazil

Alvorada

Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Amambaí

Amambai, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil

Amargosa

Bahia, Brazil

Americana

São Paulo, Brazil

Américo Brasiliense

São Paulo, Brazil

Amparo

São Paulo, Brazil

Ananindeua

Pará, Brazil

Anápolis

Goiás, Brazil

Andradas

Minas Gerais, Brazil

Andradina

São Paulo, Brazil

Angra dos Reis

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Aparecida

São Paulo, Brazil

Aparecida de Goiânia

Goiás, Brazil

Apucarana

Paraná, Brazil

Aquidauana

Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil

Aquiraz

Ceará, Brazil

Aracaju

Sergipe, Brazil

Aracati

Ceará, Brazil

Araçatuba

São Paulo, Brazil

Aracruz

Espírito Santo, Brazil

Araçuaí

Minas Gerais, Brazil

Araguaína

Tocantins, Brazil

Araguari

Minas Gerais, Brazil

Arapiraca

Alagoas, Brazil

Arapongas

Paraná, Brazil

Araquari

Santa Catarina, Brazil

Araranguá

Santa Catarina, Brazil

Araraquara

São Paulo, Brazil

Araras

São Paulo, Brazil

Araripina

Pernambuco, Brazil

Araruama

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Araucária

Paraná, Brazil

Araxá

Minas Gerais, Brazil

Arcos

Minas Gerais, Brazil

Arcoverde

Pernambuco, Brazil

Ariquemes

Rondônia, Brazil

Armação dos Búzios

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Arraial do Cabo

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Artur Nogueira

São Paulo, Brazil

Arujá

São Paulo, Brazil

Assis

Assiz, São Paulo, Brazil

Assis Chateaubriand

Paraná, Brazil

Atalaia

Alagoas, Brazil

Atibaia

São Paulo, Brazil

Avaré

São Paulo, Brazil

Ablanitsa

Ablanica, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria

Akheloy

Aheloj, Burgas, Bulgaria

Akhtopol

Ahtopol, Burgas, Bulgaria

Aksakovo

Varna, Bulgaria

Aldomirovtsi

Aldomirovci, Sofijska oblast, Bulgaria

Aleko Konstantinovo

Pazardžik, Bulgaria

Aleksandrovo

Loveč, Bulgaria

Aleksandrovo

Stara Zagora, Bulgaria

Alfatar

Silistra, Bulgaria

Altimir

Vraca, Bulgaria

Anevo

Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Anton

Sofijska oblast, Bulgaria

Antonovo

Tărgovište, Bulgaria

Aprilovo

Sofijska oblast, Bulgaria

Apriltsi

Aprilci, Loveč, Bulgaria

Archar

Arčar, Vidin, Bulgaria

Ardino

Jegri Dere Iridere, Kărdžali, Bulgaria

Asenovgrad

Assenovgrad Stanimaka, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Asenovtsi

Asenovci, Pleven, Bulgaria

Aydemir

Ajdemir, Silistra, Bulgaria

Aytos

Ajtos Aitos, Burgas, Bulgaria

Andemtenga

Kouritenga, Burkina Faso

Ankouna

Sanmatenga, Burkina Faso

Aorema

Yatenga, Burkina Faso

Arbinda

Soum, Burkina Faso

Arhyao

Koulpélogo, Burkina Faso

Abo

Littoral, Cameroon

Abong Mbang

Est, Cameroon

Afanloum

Centre, Cameroon

Ako

Nordouest, Cameroon

Akoeman

Centre, Cameroon

Akom

Sud, Cameroon

Akono

Centre, Cameroon

Akonolinga

Centre, Cameroon

Akwaye

Sudouest, Cameroon

Alou

Sudouest, Cameroon

Ambam

Sud, Cameroon

Assamba

Centre, Cameroon

Awaé

Centre, Cameroon

Ayos

Centre, Cameroon

Abbotsford

Matsqui, British Columbia, Canada

Acton

Ontario, Canada

Acton Vale

Quebec, Canada

Airdrie

Alberta, Canada

Aklavik

Northwest Territories, Canada

Alberton

Prince Edward Island, Canada

Aldergrove

British Columbia, Canada

Alençon

Quebec, Canada

Alexandria

Ontario, Canada

Alfred

Ontario, Canada

Alliston

Ontario, Canada

Alma

Quebec, Canada

Almonte

Ontario, Canada

Altona

Manitoba, Canada

Amherst

Nova Scotia, Canada

Amherstburg

Ontario, Canada

Amigo Beach

Ontario, Canada

Amos

Quebec, Canada

Amqui

Quebec, Canada

Angus-Borden

Angus, Ontario, Canada

Antigonish

Nova Scotia, Canada

Arnold's Cove

Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada

Arnprior

Ontario, Canada

Arthur

Ontario, Canada

Arviat

Nunavut, Canada

Asbestos

Quebec, Canada

Ashcroft

British Columbia, Canada

Assiniboia

Saskatchewan, Canada

Athabasca

Alberta, Canada

Atikokan

Ontario, Canada

Aylmer

Ontario, Canada

Assomada

Santa Catarina, São Tiago, Cape Verde

Antriol

Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles

Alindao

Basse-Kotto, Central African Republic

Abéché

Abécher Abeshr Abašr, Ouaddaï, Chad

Adré

Ouaddaï, Chad

Am Timan

Salamat, Chad

Aouzou

Aozou A'ūđu, Bourkou-Ennedi-Tibesti, Chad

Ati

Batha, Chad

Abránquil

Maule, Chile

Achao

Los Lagos, Chile

Agua Buena

Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins, Chile

Agua Buena

Bío Bío, Chile

Agua Santa

Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins, Chile

Alerce

Los Lagos, Chile

Algarrobal-Punta el Olivio

Valparaíso, Chile

Algarrobito

Coquimbo, Chile

Algarrobo

Valparaíso, Chile

Alhué

Metropolitana, Chile

Alto Biobío

Bío Bío, Chile

Alto Hospicio

Tarapacá, Chile

Alto Jahuel

Metropolitana, Chile

Altovalsol

Coquimbo, Chile

Ancud

San Carlos de Ancud Ankuñ, Los Lagos, Chile

Andacollito

Coquimbo, Chile

Angol

Araucanía, Chile

Angostura

Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins, Chile

Angostura

Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins, Chile

Antiguala

Bío Bío, Chile

Antilhue

Los Lagos, Chile

Antofagasta

Antofagasta, Chile

Antuco

Bío Bío, Chile

Arauco

Bío Bío, Chile

Arboleda Grande

Coquimbo, Chile

Arica

San Marcos de Arica, Tarapacá, Chile

Artificio

Valparaíso, Chile

Auchac

Los Lagos, Chile

Auquinco

Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins, Chile

Aurora

Maule, Chile

Acheng

Heilongjiang, China

Aksu

Aqsu Äkèsü, Xinjiang, China

Alihe

Oroqen Zizhiqi Orogen Zizhiqi Elunchun Zizhiqi, Neimenggu, China

Altay

Älètài, Xinjiang, China

Anbu

Guangdong, China

Anda

Heilongjiang, China

Angangxi

Angangqi Ang'angxi, Heilongjiang, China

Anjiang

Qianyang, Hunan, China

Anju

Tongliang, Sichuan, China

Ankang

Xingan Xing'an, Shaanxi, China

Anlu

Hubei, China

Anqing

Anking, Anhui, China

Anqiu

Shandong, China

Anshan

Liaoning, China

Anshun

Guizhou, China

Anxiang

Hunan, China

Anyang

Henan, China

Aojiang

Pingyang, Zhejiang, China

Aomen

Macau Macao, Aomen, China

Abejorral

Antioquia, Colombia

Ábrego

Norte de Santander, Colombia

Abriaquí

Antioquia, Colombia

Acacías

Meta, Colombia

Acandí

Chocó, Colombia

Acevedo

Huila, Colombia

Achí

Bolívar, Colombia

Agrado

Huila, Colombia

Aguachica

César, Colombia

Aguadas

Caldas, Colombia

Agua de Dios

Cundinamarca, Colombia

Aguazul

Casanare, Colombia

Agustín Codazzi

Codazzi, César, Colombia

Aipe

Huila, Colombia

Albán

Cundinamarca, Colombia

Albania

La Guajira, Colombia

Albania

Caquetá, Colombia

Aldana

Nariño, Colombia

Alejandría

Antioquia, Colombia

Algeciras

Huila, Colombia

Almaguer

Cauca, Colombia

Alpujarra

Tolima, Colombia

Alto Baudó

Pie de Pato Alto Baudo, Chocó, Colombia

Altos del Rosario

Bolívar, Colombia

Alvarado

Tolima, Colombia

Amagá

Antioquia, Colombia

Amalfi

Antioquia, Colombia

Ambalema

Tolima, Colombia

Anapoima

Cundinamarca, Colombia

Ancuyá

Nariño, Colombia

Andalucía

Valle del Cauca, Colombia

Andes

Antioquia, Colombia

Angelópolis

Antioquia, Colombia

Anolaima

Cundinamarca, Colombia

Anorí

Antioquia, Colombia

Anserma

Caldas, Colombia

Ansermanuevo

Valle del Cauca, Colombia

Antioquia

Santafé de Antioquia, Antioquia, Colombia

Anzá

Anza, Antioquia, Colombia

Anzoátegui

Tolima, Colombia

Apartadó

Antioquia, Colombia

Apía

Risaralda, Colombia

Aquitania

Boyacá, Colombia

Aracataca

Magdalena, Colombia

Aranzazu

Caldas, Colombia

Aratoca

Santander, Colombia

Arauca

Arauca, Colombia

Arauquita

Arauca, Colombia

Arbeláez

Cundinamarca, Colombia

Arboledas

Norte de Santander, Colombia

Arboletes

Antioquia, Colombia

Arcabuco

Boyacá, Colombia

Arenal

Bolívar, Colombia

Argelia

Cauca, Colombia

Argelia

Valle del Cauca, Colombia

Argelia

Antioquia, Colombia

Ariguaní

El Difícil, Magdalena, Colombia

Arjona

Bolívar, Colombia

Armenia

Quindió, Colombia

Armenia

Antioquia, Colombia

Arroyohondo

Arroyo Hondo, Bolívar, Colombia

Astrea

César, Colombia

Ataco

Tolima, Colombia

Atrato

Chocó, Colombia

Ayapel

Córdoba, Colombia

Adda Daouéni

Ndzouani, Comoros

Akibani

Ndzouani, Comoros

Antsahé

Ndzouani, Comoros

Assimpao

Ndzouani, Comoros

Aketi

Haut-Congo, Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The

Ango

Haut-Congo, Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The

Aru

Haut-Congo, Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The

Abala

Plateaux, Congo

Amuri

Aitutaki, Cook Islands

Atiu

Atiu, Cook Islands

Avarua

Rarotonga, Rarotonga, Cook Islands

Aguacaliente

San Francisco, Cartago, Costa Rica

Alajuela

Alajuela, Costa Rica

Alajuelita

San José, Costa Rica

Ángeles

Heredia, Costa Rica

Anselmo Llorente

San José, Costa Rica

Aserrí

Aseri, San José, Costa Rica

Asunción

Heredia, Costa Rica

Atenas

Alajuela, Costa Rica

Adamovec

Grad Zagreb, Croatia

Andraševec

Krapina-Zagorje, Croatia

Andrijaševci

Vukovar-Srijem, Croatia

Antin

Vukovar-Srijem, Croatia

Antunovac

Osijek-Baranja, Croatia

Abreus

Matanzas, Cuba

Aguada de Pasajeros

Cienfuegos, Cuba

Alquízar

La Habana, Cuba

Amancio

Central Amancio Rodríguez, Las Tunas, Cuba

Antilla

Holguín, Cuba

Artemisa

La Habana, Cuba

Acheleia

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Acheritou

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Achna

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Adaçay

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Agia Anna

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agia Eirini

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agia Marina Chrysochous

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agia Marina Kelokedaron

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agia Marina Xyliatou

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agia Marinouda

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agia Napa

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agia Varvara

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agia Varvara

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Ağıllar

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Agioi Trimithias

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agioi Vavatsinias

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Amvrosios

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Dimitrianos

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Dimitrios

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Epifanios Oreinis

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Georgios

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Georgios

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Georgios Kafkallou

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Ioannis

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Ioannis

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Ioannis Malountas

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Isidoros

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Konstantinos

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Mamas

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Nikolaos

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Pavlos

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Sozomenos

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Theodoros

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Theodoros

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Theodoros Soleas

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Theodoros Tillirias

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Therapon

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Thomas

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agios Tychon

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Ağordağ

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Agridia

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agrokipia

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Agros

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Akaki

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Akapnou

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Akçay

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Akçiçek

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Akdeniz

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Akdoğan

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Akıncılar

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Akoursos

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Akova

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Akrotiri

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Akrounta

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Alaminos

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Alampra

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Alaniçi

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Alassa

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Alayköy

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Alektora

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Alemdağ

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Alethriko

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Alithinou

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Alona

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Alsancak

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Altınova

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Amargeti

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Anadiou

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Anafotia

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Anageia

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Analiontas

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Anarita

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Anglisides

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Anogyra

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Anthoupoli Refugee Housing Estate

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Apesia

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Apliki

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Apsiou

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Aradippou

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Arakapas

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Ardahan

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Arediou

Aradhiou, Government controlled area, Cyprus

Argaka

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Armenochori

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Arminou

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Armou

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Arsos

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Asgata

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Askas

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Aslanköy

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Asomatos

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Asprogia

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Astromeritis

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Athienou

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Atlilar

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Avdellero

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Avdimou

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Avgorou

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Avtepe

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Axylou

Government controlled area, Cyprus

Aydınköy

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Aygün

Turkish controlled area, Cyprus

Abertamy

Karlovarský, Czech Republic

Adamov

Adamsthal, Jihomoravský, Czech Republic

Albrechtice

Moravskoslezský, Czech Republic

Aabenraa

Syddanmark, Denmark

Aabybro

Nordjylland, Denmark

Aakirkeby

Hovedstaden, Denmark

Aalborg

Nordjylland, Denmark

Aalestrup

Nordjylland, Denmark

Aars

Nordjylland, Denmark

Aarup

Syddanmark, Denmark

Abild

Syddanmark, Denmark

Åbyen

Nordjylland, Denmark

Ågård

Gravens, Syddanmark, Denmark

Agerbæk

Syddanmark, Denmark

Agerskov

Syddanmark, Denmark

Agersted

Nordjylland, Denmark

Ågerup

Sjælland, Denmark

Agger

Nordjylland, Denmark

Ålbæk

Nordjylland, Denmark

Åle

Midtjylland, Denmark

Algestrup

Sjælland, Denmark

Allingåbro

Midtjylland, Denmark

Allinge-Sandvig

Hovedstaden, Denmark

Almind

Syddanmark, Denmark

Als

Nordjylland, Denmark

Alslev

Syddanmark, Denmark

Alsønderup

Hovedstaden, Denmark

Andkær

Syddanmark, Denmark

Andrup

Syddanmark, Denmark

Annisse Nord

Hovedstaden, Denmark

Ansager

X, Syddanmark, Denmark

Årby

Sjælland, Denmark

Arden

Nordjylland, Denmark

Arentsminde

Nordjylland, Denmark

Århus

Midtjylland, Denmark

Arnakke

Sjælland, Denmark

Arnborg

Midtjylland, Denmark

Arnum

Syddanmark, Denmark

Årre

Syddanmark, Denmark

Årsdale

Hovedstaden, Denmark

Årslev

Syddanmark, Denmark

Asaa

Nordjylland, Denmark

Asferg

Midtjylland, Denmark

Askov

Syddanmark, Denmark

Asnæs

Sjælland, Denmark

Asp

Midtjylland, Denmark

Assens

Syddanmark, Denmark

Assens

Nordjylland, Denmark

Assentoft

Midtjylland, Denmark

Astrup

Nordjylland, Denmark

Astrup

Nordjylland, Denmark

Augustenborg

Syddanmark, Denmark

Aulum

Midtjylland, Denmark

Auning

Midtjylland, Denmark

Airoli

Dikhil, Djibouti

Ali Adde

Adi Adda, Ali Sabieh, Djibouti

Ali Sabieh

Ali Sabieh, Djibouti

Arta

Djibouti, Djibouti

Atkinson

Saint Andrew, Dominica

Agua Santa del Yuna

Duarte, Dominican Republic

Amina

Valverde, Dominican Republic

Arenoso

Duarte, Dominican Republic

Arroyo Salado

María Trinidad Sánchez, Dominican Republic

Azua

Azua de Compostela, Azua, Dominican Republic

Aileu

Aileu, Timor-Leste

Ainaro

Ainaro, Timor-Leste

Aubá

Bobonaru Vila Armindo Monteiro, Bobonaro, Timor-Leste

Alamor

Puyango, Loja, Ecuador

Alausí

Chimborazo, Ecuador

Alfredo Baquerizo Moreno

Juján, Guayas, Ecuador

Ambato

Tungurahua, Ecuador

Archidona

Napo, Ecuador

Arenillas

El Oro, Ecuador

Atuntaqui

Antonie Ante, Imbabura, Ecuador

Azogues

Cañar, Ecuador

Abnub

Abnūb, Asyut, Egypt

Abo el Matamer

Abū al-Māţamīr Abu al-Matamir, Behera, Egypt

Abo Homos

Abū H̨ummuş, Behera, Egypt

Abo Kabir

Abū Kabīr Abu Kabir, Sharkia, Egypt

Abo Korkas

Abū Qurqās Abu Qurqas, Menia, Egypt

Abo Teeg

Abū Tīj Abu Tij, Asyut, Egypt

Abū H̨ammād

Abū H̨ammād-al-Mah̨aţţah, Sharkia, Egypt

Abū Rudays

Janūb Sīna, Egypt

Abu Simbel

Aswan, Egypt

Abū Tišt

Qena, Egypt

ad-Dāẖlah

al-Wadi al-Jadid, Egypt

Ajā

ad-Daqahlīyah, Egypt

Akhmim

Aẖmīm, Sohag, Egypt

al-Farafirah

al-Wadi al-Jadid, Egypt

al-Fašn

al-Fashn El Fashn El Fhashn, Beni Suef, Egypt

al-Fath̨

Asyut, Egypt

al-Ġanāyim

El Ganayim, Asyut, Egypt

al-H̨ammām

Matruh, Egypt

al-H̨asanah

North Sinai, Egypt

al-H̨awāmidiyah

al-Hawamidiyah El Hawamidiyah, Gizeh, Egypt

al-'Idwah

Menia, Egypt

al-Kawṯar

Sohag, Egypt

al-Qantarah

Ismailia, Egypt

al 'Ubūr

al-Qalyūbiyah, Egypt

al-Wāh̨āt-al-Bah̨rīyah

Al Wahat al Baharia, Gizeh, Egypt

al-Waqf

Qena, Egypt

an-Nāşir

an-Nasr El Nasr Madinat Nāşir, Aswan, Egypt

Armant

Qena, Egypt

ar-Rah̨māniyah

Behera, Egypt

ar-Riyād̨

Kafr el Sheikh, Egypt

Ashmoon

Ašmūn Ashmun, Menufia, Egypt

as-Sāh̨l aš-Šamālī

Matruh, Egypt

aš-Šalātīn

al-Bah̨r-al-Ah̨mar, Egypt

aş-Şālih̨iyat-al-Jadi-dah

Sharkia, Egypt

as-Sallūm

Matruh, Egypt

as-Sanţah

Gharbia, Egypt

aš-Šayẖ Zawīd

North Sinai, Egypt

Aswan

Aswān Assuan Assouan, Aswan, Egypt

Asyut

Assyût Assiut Asiut Assiout Siut Asyūt, Asyut, Egypt

Aţfīh̨

Gizeh, Egypt

Awlād Şaqr

Sharkia, Egypt

Acajutla

Sonsonate, El Salvador

Ahuachapán

Ahuachapán, El Salvador

Anamorós

La Unión, El Salvador

Antiguo Cuscatlán

La Libertad, El Salvador

Apastepeque

San Vicente, El Salvador

Apopa

San Salvador, El Salvador

Atiquizaya

Ahuachapán, El Salvador

Ayutuxtepeque

San Salvador, El Salvador

Aconibe

Wele-Nzas, Equatorial Guinea

Acurenam

Centro Sur, Equatorial Guinea

Añisoc

Wele-Nzas, Equatorial Guinea

Ayene

Wele-Nzas, Equatorial Guinea

Āddī K'eyih

Ādīk'eyih Ādīkeyih Adi Keyh Adi Qayeh Adi Kai Adi Kaiih Addi Caieh Addicaie Addi Qeyeh, Semien-Keih-Bahri, Eritrea

Āddī Kwala

Adi Kuala Ādīkwala Adikwala Adi Kwala Adi Qala, Debub, Eritrea

Āddī Ugrī

Mendefera Mandafara Adi Ugri, Debub, Eritrea

Āk'ordat

Akordat Ākordat Akurdet Agordat, Gash-Barka, Eritrea

Āsmara

Asmara Asmera, Maekel, Eritrea

Āsseb

Aseb Asab Assab, Debub-Keih-Bahri, Eritrea

Aa

Ida-Viru, Estonia

Aakre

Valga, Estonia

Aardla

Tartu, Estonia

Aarna

Pōlva, Estonia

Ääsmäe

Harju, Estonia

Aaspere

Lääne-Viru, Estonia

Aaviku

Harju, Estonia

Abja-Paluoja

Viljandi, Estonia

Abja-Vanamōisa

Abja-Vanamõisa, Viljandi, Estonia

Adavere

Jōgeva, Estonia

Aegviidu

Harju, Estonia

Aespa

Rapla, Estonia

Ahaste

Pärnu, Estonia

Ahja

Pōlva, Estonia

Ahula

Järva, Estonia

Äiamaa

Järva, Estonia

Aidu

Viljandi, Estonia

Äigrumäe

Harju, Estonia

Aila

Harju, Estonia

Äksi

Tartu, Estonia

Ala

Valga, Estonia

Alajōe

Alajõe, Ida-Viru, Estonia

Alasoo

Tartu, Estonia

Alatskivi

Tartu, Estonia

Alavere

Harju, Estonia

Albu

Järva, Estonia

Alliku

Harju, Estonia

Alu

Rapla, Estonia

Aluste

Pärnu, Estonia

Ama

Lääne-Viru, Estonia

Ämari

Harju, Estonia

Ambla

Järva, Estonia

Änari

Järva, Estonia

Anija

Harju, Estonia

Anikatsi

Viljandi, Estonia

Anna

Järva, Estonia

Annikoru

Tartu, Estonia

Antsla

Anzen, Vōru, Estonia

Arandi

Saare, Estonia

Aravete

Järva, Estonia

Aravu

Tartu, Estonia

Ardu

Harju, Estonia

Are

Pärnu, Estonia

Äriküla

Viljandi, Estonia

Arkna

Lääne-Viru, Estonia

Aruküla

Harju, Estonia

Arumetsa

Pärnu, Estonia

Aruvalla

Harju, Estonia

Aseri

Ida-Viru, Estonia

Assaku

Harju, Estonia

Assamalla

Lääne-Viru, Estonia

Aste

Saare, Estonia

Aste

Saare, Estonia

Audru

Pärnu, Estonia

Avanduse

Lääne-Viru, Estonia

Avinurme

Ida-Viru, Estonia

Avispea

Lääne-Viru, Estonia

Abajema

Oromia, Ethiopia

Abderafi

Amhara, Ethiopia

Ābīy Ādī

Abbi Addi Abiyadi, Tigray, Ethiopia

Abobo

Gambella, Ethiopia

Aboker

Somali, Ethiopia

Abomsa

Oromia, Ethiopia

Abosa

Oromia, Ethiopia

Adaba

Oromia, Ethiopia

Adami Tullu

Adamitullo, Oromia, Ethiopia

Āddī Ārk'ay

Adi Arkay Addi Arkay, Amhara, Ethiopia

Addi Awuala

Tigray, Ethiopia

Addi Daero

Tigray, Ethiopia

Āddīgrat

Ādīgrat Addi Grat Adigrat, Tigray, Ethiopia

Addi Hageray

Tigray, Ethiopia

Addi Hirdi

Tigray, Ethiopia

Addi Nebreid

Tigray, Ethiopia

Addi Remets

Tigray, Ethiopia

Āddīs Ābebā

Addis Abeba Adis Abeba Addis Ababa Finfinnee Shaggar, Addis Abeba, Ethiopia

Āddīs 'Alem

Ādīs Alem Addis Alem, Amhara, Ethiopia

Addis Alem

Amhara, Ethiopia

Addis Kidame

Amhara, Ethiopia

Āddīs Zemen

Ādīs Zemen Addis Zemen, Amhara, Ethiopia

Adebela

Amhara, Ethiopia

Adele

Oromia, Ethiopia

Ādēt

Adet, Amhara, Ethiopia

Adigale

Ādī Gele, Somali, Ethiopia

Adigudem

Tigray, Ethiopia

Adishenu

Tigray, Ethiopia

Adiya Kaka

Southern, Ethiopia

Adulala

Oromia, Ethiopia

Ādwa

Adua Adowa Aduwa Adwa, Tigray, Ethiopia

Afdem

Somali, Ethiopia

Agarfa

Oromia, Ethiopia

Āgaro

Agaro, Oromia, Ethiopia

Agbe

Tigray, Ethiopia

Agena

Southern, Ethiopia

Agew Gimjabet

Amhara, Ethiopia

Agula

Tigray, Ethiopia

Ahewa Bench

Southern, Ethiopia

Aje

Oromia, Ethiopia

Ajebar

Agibar, Amhara, Ethiopia

Akesta

Amhara, Ethiopia

Aksum

Axum, Tigray, Ethiopia

Alaba Kulīto

Alaba Kolito K'olīto Alaba Kulito, Southern, Ethiopia

Ālamat'a

Ālamata Alamata, Tigray, Ethiopia

Alejer

Somali, Ethiopia

Alele Subula

Afar, Ethiopia

Alemaya

Oromia, Ethiopia

Alem Gebeya

Southern, Ethiopia

Alem Gena

Oromia, Ethiopia

Alem Ketena

Amhara, Ethiopia

Alem Teferi

Oromia, Ethiopia

Alem Tena

`Alem T'ēna, Oromia, Ethiopia

Aleta Wendo

Southern, Ethiopia

Alge

Oromia, Ethiopia

Ali

Oromia, Ethiopia

Alibo

Oromia, Ethiopia

Alidoro

Oromia, Ethiopia

Alitena

Tigray, Ethiopia

Alkaso

Southern, Ethiopia

Almu

Benishangul, Ethiopia

Alyu Amba

Amhara, Ethiopia

Aman

Southern, Ethiopia

Amanuel

Amhara, Ethiopia

Amba Giorgis

Amhara, Ethiopia

Amba Mariam

Amhara, Ethiopia

Amba Meda

Amhara, Ethiopia

Ambasame

Amhara, Ethiopia

Amber

Amhara, Ethiopia

Ambuye

Oromia, Ethiopia

Amde Werk

Amhara, Ethiopia

Amed Ber

Amhara, Ethiopia

Ameya

Southern, Ethiopia

Amsale Genet

Amhara, Ethiopia

Anbiso

Oromia, Ethiopia

Ancharo

Amhara, Ethiopia

Angacha

Southern, Ethiopia

Angetu

Oromia, Ethiopia

Ano

Oromia, Ethiopia

Ansha

Southern, Ethiopia

Arba Bordode

Oromia, Ethiopia

Ārba Minch

Arba Minch Arba Minty, Southern, Ethiopia

Arbaya

Amhara, Ethiopia

Arbegona

Southern, Ethiopia

Arb Gebeya

Dera, Amhara, Ethiopia

Arb Gebeya

Oromia, Ethiopia

Arboye

Oromia, Ethiopia

Arebi

Somali, Ethiopia

Āreka

Areka, Southern, Ethiopia

Arerti

Amhara, Ethiopia

Arjo

Oromia, Ethiopia

Arjo Gudetu

Oromia, Ethiopia

Arkit

Southern, Ethiopia

Āsasa

Asasa, Oromia, Ethiopia

Asayita

Asayta Ayisaita, Afar, Ethiopia

Āsbe Teferi

Asebe Teferi, Oromia, Ethiopia

Asebot

Oromia, Ethiopia

Aseko

Oromia, Ethiopia

Asendabo

Oromia, Ethiopia

Asgori

Oromia, Ethiopia

Asibuli

Somali, Ethiopia

Āsosa

Asosa, Benishangul, Ethiopia

Āssela

Assela Āsela Asela Aselle Asalla, Oromia, Ethiopia

Ataye

Efeson, Amhara, Ethiopia

Atnago

Oromia, Ethiopia

Atsi Enda Selas

Tigray, Ethiopia

Aware

Somali, Ethiopia

Āwash

Awash Fentale Hawash Awash Sebat Kilo, Afar, Ethiopia

Awash Arba

Afar, Ethiopia

Awash Melkasa

Oromia, Ethiopia

Awash Sheleko

Afar, Ethiopia

Āwassa

Awassa Āwasa Awasa Awash Hawas, Southern, Ethiopia

Awbere

Somali, Ethiopia

Aweday

Oromia, Ethiopia

Awsh Kunture

Oromia, Ethiopia

Awsh Melkasa

Oromia, Ethiopia

Awura

Tigray, Ethiopia

Ayesha

Somali, Ethiopia

Ayidora

Somali, Ethiopia

Ayikel

Amhara, Ethiopia

Ayimba

Amhara, Ethiopia

Aynalem

Tigray, Ethiopia

Ayra

Oromia, Ethiopia

Azena

Amhara, Ethiopia

Akrar

Suðuroy, Denmark

Ánirnar

Klaksvík, Denmark

Argir

Tórshavn, Denmark

Árnafjørður

Klaksvík, Denmark

Äänekoski

Central Finland, Finland

Äetsä

Region of Tampere, Finland

Ähtäri

Etseri, South Ostrobothnia, Finland

Akaa

Ackas, Region of Tampere, Finland

Alahärmä

South Ostrobothnia, Finland

Alajärvi

South Ostrobothnia, Finland

Alastaro

Southwest Finland, Finland

Alavieska

North Ostrobothnia, Finland

Alavus

South Ostrobothnia, Finland

Anjalankoski

Anjala, Kymenlaakso, Finland

Artjärvi

Artsjö, Päijät-Häme, Finland

Asikkala

Päijät-Häme, Finland

Askainen

Villnäs, Southwest Finland, Finland

Askola

Eastern Uusimaa, Finland

Aura

Southwest Finland, Finland

Abbeville

Abbegem, Picardie, France

Achères

Île-de-France, France

Agde

Languedoc-Roussillon, France

Agen

Aquitaine, France

Aire-sur-la-Lys

Ariën, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

Aix-en-Provence

Ais, Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur, France

Aix-les-Bains

Rhône-Alpes, France

Ajaccio

Aiacciu, Corse, France

Albert

Picardie, France

Albertville

Rhône-Alpes, France

Albi

Midi-Pyrénées, France

Alès

Alais, Languedoc-Roussillon, France

Alfortville

Île-de-France, France

Allauch

Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur, France

Allonnes

Pays-de-la-Loire, France

Ambarès-et-Lagrave

Aquitaine, France

Ambérieu-en-Bugey

Rhône-Alpes, France

Amboise

Centre, France

Amiens

Picardie, France

Amilly

Centre, France

Amnéville

Lorraine, France

Andernos-les-Bains

Aquitaine, France

Andrésy

Île-de-France, France

Andrézieux-Bouthéon

Andrézieux, Rhône-Alpes, France

Angers

Pays-de-la-Loire, France

Anglet

Angelu Anglèt d'Anglèt, Aquitaine, France

Angoulême

Poitou-Charentes, France

Aniche

Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

Annecy

Rhône-Alpes, France

Annecy-le-Vieux

Rhône-Alpes, France

Annemasse

Rhône-Alpes, France

Annoeullin

Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

Annonay

Rhône-Alpes, France

Antibes

Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur, France

Antony

Île-de-France, France

Anzin

Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

Apt

Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur, France

Arcachon

Arcaishon, Aquitaine, France

Arcueil

Île-de-France, France

Argelès-sur-Mer

Languedoc-Roussillon, France

Argentan

Basse-Normandie, France

Argenteuil

Île-de-France, France

Arles

Arles-sur-Rhône Arle, Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur, France

Armentières

Armentiers, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

Arnouville-lès-Gonesse

Île-de-France, France

Arpajon

Île-de-France, France

Arques

Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

Arras

Atrecht, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

Asnières-sur-Seine

Asnières, Île-de-France, France

Athis-Mons

Île-de-France, France

Aubagne

Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur, France

Aubenas

Rhône-Alpes, France

Aubergenville

Île-de-France, France

Aubervilliers

Île-de-France, France

Aubière

Auvergne, France

Auch

Aush, Midi-Pyrénées, France

Auchel

Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

Audincourt

Franche-Comté, France

Aulnay-sous-Bois

Île-de-France, France

Auray

Bretagne, France

Aurillac

Orlhac, Auvergne, France

Auriol

Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur, France

Autun

Bourgogne, France

Auxerre

Bourgogne, France

Avignon

Avinhon, Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur, France

Avion

Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

Avon

Île-de-France, France

Avrillé

Pays-de-la-Loire, France

Apatou

Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni, French Guiana

Awala-Yalimapo

French Guiana

Afaahiti

Îles du Vent, French Polynesia

Afareaitu

Îles du Vent, French Polynesia

Ahe

Tuamotu-Gambier, French Polynesia

Amanu

Tuamotu-Gambier, French Polynesia

Amaru

Tubuai, French Polynesia

Anaa

Tuamotu-Gambier, French Polynesia

Anapoto

Tubuai, French Polynesia

Anatonu

Tubuai, French Polynesia

Anau

Îles sous le Vent, French Polynesia

Apataki

Tuamotu-Gambier, French Polynesia

Arue

Îles du Vent, French Polynesia

Arutua

Tuamotu-Gambier, French Polynesia

Atuona

Marquises, French Polynesia

Avera

Îles sous le Vent, French Polynesia

Avera

Tubuai, French Polynesia

Alfred-Faure

Crozet Islands, France

Abuko

Kanifing, Gambia

Albreda

Kerewan, Gambia

Aljamdu

Kerewan, Gambia

Alkali Kunda

Kerewan, Gambia

Allatentu

Janjanbureh, Gambia

Allulai

Janjanbureh, Gambia

Allunhari Abdou

Basse, Gambia

Alpha Hamjatu

Sare Alpha, Kerewan, Gambia

Amdalai

Kerewan, Gambia

Arangalain

Brikama, Gambia

Arangkoli Kunda

Arongkoli Kunda, Brikama, Gambia

Abasha

Abaša, Samagrelo and Zemo Svaneti, Georgia

Abastumani

Abast'umani, Samtskhe-Javakheti, Georgia

Adigeni

Samtskhe-Javakheti, Georgia

Agara

Shida Kartli, Georgia

Akhaldaba

Samtskhe-Javakheti, Georgia

Akhalgori

Akhlagori, Mtskheta-Mtianeti, Georgia

Akhali Atoni

Novyj Afon Novyy Afon Akhali At'oni Afonçyc, Abkhasia, Georgia

Akhalkalaki

Akhalk'alak'i, Samtskhe-Javakheti, Georgia

Akhaltsikhe

Ahalcihe Akhalts'ikhe Ahalicihe, Samtskhe-Javakheti, Georgia

Akhmeta

Ahmeta, Georgia

Ambrolauri

Ambolauri, Raga-Lechkumi and Kverno Svaneti, Georgia

Aspindza

Samtskhe-Javakheti, Georgia

Aachen

Aken Aix-la-Chapelle Aquisgrán, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Aalen

Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Achern

Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Achim

Lower Saxony, Germany

Ahaus

North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Ahlen

North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Ahrensburg

Schleswig-Holstein, Germany

Aichach

Bavaria, Germany

Albstadt

Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Alfeld

Alfeld (Leine), Lower Saxony, Germany

Alfter

North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Alsdorf

North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Alsfeld

Hassia, Germany

Altdorf

Altdorf b.Nürnberg, Bavaria, Germany

Altena

North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Altenburg

Thuringia, Germany

Alzenau

Alzenau i.UFr., Bavaria, Germany

Alzey

Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany

Amberg

Amberg in der Oberpfalz, Bavaria, Germany

Andernach

Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany

Annaberg-Buchholz

Saxony, Germany

Ansbach

Bavaria, Germany

Apolda

Thuringia, Germany

Arnsberg

North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Arnstadt

Thuringia, Germany

Aschaffenburg

Bavaria, Germany

Ascheberg

North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Aschersleben

Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany

Attendorn

North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Aue

Saxony, Germany

Auerbach

Auerbach im Vogtland Auerbach Vogtl. Auerbach Vogtl., Saxony, Germany

Augsburg

Augsbourg, Bavaria, Germany

Aurich

Lower Saxony, Germany

Aboso

Western, Ghana

Aburi

Eastern, Ghana

Accra

Greater Accra, Ghana

Adenta East

Greater Accra, Ghana

Aflao

Volta, Ghana

Agogo

Ashanti, Ghana

Akim Swedru

Eastern, Ghana

Akropong

Eastern, Ghana

Akwatia

Eastern, Ghana

Anloga

Volta, Ghana

Anomabu

Anomabo, Western, Ghana

Apam

Central, Ghana

Asamankese

Eastern, Ghana

Ashiaman

Achiaman, Greater Accra, Ghana

Axim

Western, Ghana

Adámas

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Ádendron

Voria Ellada, Greece

Adrianí

Voria Ellada, Greece

Afántou

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Afídnai

Attikí, Greece

Áfitos

Voria Ellada, Greece

Áfra

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Afrátion

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Agnanterón

Voria Ellada, Greece

Agriá

Voria Ellada, Greece

Agrínion

Agrínio Agrénion, Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Aianí

Voria Ellada, Greece

Aiántion

Attikí, Greece

Aidipsós

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Aigáleo

Aiyáleo, Attikí, Greece

Aitolikón

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Aíyina

Attikí, Greece

Aiyínion

Voria Ellada, Greece

Aíyion

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Aiyíra

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Aíyiros

Voria Ellada, Greece

Akharnaí

Aharnaí Aharna Acharnes, Attikí, Greece

Akráta

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Akrolímni

Voria Ellada, Greece

Aktaío

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Alepoú

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Alexandroúpoli

Alexandroúpolis Dedeagaç Dedeagach, Voria Ellada, Greece

Alíartos

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Alistráti

Voria Ellada, Greece

Alivérion

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Álli Meriá

Voria Ellada, Greece

Almirós

Voria Ellada, Greece

Amaliápolis

Voria Ellada, Greece

Amaliás

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Amárinthos

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Amaroúsion

Attikí, Greece

Ambelákia

Attikí, Greece

Ámbeloi

Voria Ellada, Greece

Ambelókipoi

Ampelokipi Ambelokipi Ampelókipa, Voria Ellada, Greece

Ambelókipoi

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Ambelón

Voria Ellada, Greece

Amfíklia

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Amfilokhía

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Ámfissa

Amphissa, Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Amigdaleón

Voria Ellada, Greece

Amíntaion

Voria Ellada, Greece

Amisianá

Voria Ellada, Greece

Análipsis

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Anarrákhi

Voria Ellada, Greece

Anatolí

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Anatolikón

Voria Ellada, Greece

Anávissos

Attikí, Greece

Andravída

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Ándros

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Angelókastron

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Angelokhórion

Voria Ellada, Greece

Ankathiá

Voria Ellada, Greece

Annkhíalos

Voria Ellada, Greece

Ánoixis

Attikí, Greece

Áno Kastrítsion

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Áno Kómi

Voria Ellada, Greece

Áno Lekhónia

Voria Ellada, Greece

Áno Liósia

Attikí, Greece

Áno Merá

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Áno Poróia

Voria Ellada, Greece

Áno Staurós

Voria Ellada, Greece

Anóyia

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Anthoúsa

Attikí, Greece

Antifílippoi

Voria Ellada, Greece

Antikíra

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Antimákhia

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Antírrion

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Arákhova

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Áratos

Voria Ellada, Greece

Aravissós

Voria Ellada, Greece

Arfará

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Argalastí

Voria Ellada, Greece

Árgos

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Árgos Orestikón

Voria Ellada, Greece

Argostólion

Argostóli, Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Ária

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Aridaía

Voria Ellada, Greece

Arkalokhórion

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Arkhaía Epídauros

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Arkhaía Kórinthos

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Arkhángelos

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Arnaía

Voria Ellada, Greece

Árnissa

Voria Ellada, Greece

Arrianá

Voria Ellada, Greece

Arsénion

Voria Ellada, Greece

Ártemi

Attikí, Greece

Artesianón

Voria Ellada, Greece

Aryirádes

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Aryiropoúlion

Voria Ellada, Greece

Aryiroúpoli

Argyroúpoli, Attikí, Greece

Asímion

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Askós

Voria Ellada, Greece

Asopía

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Asopós

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Asprópirgos

Attikí, Greece

Asproválta

Voria Ellada, Greece

Ássiros

Voria Ellada, Greece

Ássos

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Astakós

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Astipálaia

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Ástros

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Asvestokhórion

Voria Ellada, Greece

Atalánti

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Athens

Athínai Athen Athènes Athína Atena Atenas, Attikí, Greece

Athíkia

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Áthira

Voria Ellada, Greece

Atsipópoulon

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Auliótai

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Aulón

Attikí, Greece

Ávaton

Voria Ellada, Greece

Ávdira

Voria Ellada, Greece

Axioúpoli

Voria Ellada, Greece

Ayiá

Voria Ellada, Greece

Ayía Eiríni

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Ayía Galíni

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Ayía Marína

Attikí, Greece

Ayía Marína

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Ayía Marína

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Ayía Paraskeví

Attikí, Greece

Ayía Paraskeví

Voria Ellada, Greece

Ayía Paraskeví

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Ayíasma

Voria Ellada, Greece

Ayiásos

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Ayía Triáda

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Ayía Triás

Voria Ellada, Greece

Ayía Varvára

Attikí, Greece

Ayía Varvára

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Áyioi Anáryiroi

Attikí, Greece

Áyioi Apóstoloi

Attikí, Greece

Áyioi Theódoroi

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Áyion Pneúma

Voria Ellada, Greece

Áyios Athanásios

Voria Ellada, Greece

Áyios Athanásios

Voria Ellada, Greece

Áyios Dimítrios

Agios Dhimitrios Aghios Dimitrios, Attikí, Greece

Áyios Dimítrios

Attikí, Greece

Áyios Ioánnis Réntis

Attikí, Greece

Áyios Kírikos

Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Áyios Konstantínos

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Áyios Konstantínos

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Áyios Konstantínos

Attikí, Greece

Áyios Loukás

Voria Ellada, Greece

Áyios Matthaíos

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Áyios Nikólaos

Agios Nikolaos Aghios Nikolaos Hagios Nikolaos, Nisia Aigaiou Kriti, Greece

Áyios Nikólaos

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Áyios Nikólaos

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Áyios Nikólaos

Voria Ellada, Greece

Áyios Nikólaos

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Áyios Panteleimon

Attikí, Greece

Áyios Panteleimon

Voria Ellada, Greece

Áyios Paúlos

Voria Ellada, Greece

Áyios Pétros

Voria Ellada, Greece

Áyios Spirídon

Voria Ellada, Greece

Áyios Spirídon

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Áyios Stéfanos

Attikí, Greece

Áyios Thomás

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Áyios Vasílios

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Áyios Vasílios

Voria Ellada, Greece

Áyios Vasílios

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Áyios Yeóryios

Voria Ellada, Greece

Áyios Yeóryios

Kentriki Ellada, Greece

Aappilattoq

Upernavik, Denmark

Aappilattoq

Nanortalik, Denmark

Aasiaat

Egedesminde, Aasiaat, Denmark

Akuliaruseq

Akuliarusek, Nanortalik, Denmark

Akunnaaq

Akúnâq, Aasiaat, Denmark

Alluitsoq

Nanortalik, Denmark

Alluitsup Paa

Sydprøven, Nanortalik, Denmark

Amannguit

Narsaq, Denmark

Ammassivik

Sletten, Nanortalik, Denmark

Arsuk

Paamiut, Denmark

Atammik

Atangmik, Maniitsoq, Denmark

Atarnaatsoq

Narsaq, Denmark

Attu

Kangaatsiaq, Denmark

Avigaat

Paamiut, Denmark

Anse-Bertrand

Grande-Terre, Guadeloupe

Agana

Hagåtña, Hagatña, Guam

Agana Heights

Tutuhan, Agana Heights, Guam

Agana Station

Hagatña, Guam

Agat

Hagat, Agat, Guam

Anderson Air Force Base

Yigo, Guam

Apra Harbor

Santa Rita, Guam

Asan

Guam

Astumbo

Dededo, Guam

Acatenango

Chimaltenango, Guatemala

Agua Blanca

Jutiapa, Guatemala

Aguacatán

Huehuetenango, Guatemala

Almolonga

Quezaltenango, Guatemala

Alotenango

Sacatepéquez, Guatemala

Amatitlán

Guatemala, Guatemala

Antigua Guatemala

Sacatepéquez, Guatemala

Asunción Mita

Jutiapa, Guatemala

Atescatempa

Jutiapa, Guatemala

Atitlán

Santiago Atitlán, Sololá, Guatemala

Ayutla

San Marcos, Guatemala

Aan De Adventure

Essequibo Islands-West Demerara, Guyana

Abary

Mahaica-Berbice, Guyana

Abary River

Mahaica-Berbice, Guyana

Abrams Zuil

Pomeroon-Supenaam, Guyana

Achiwib

Upper Takutu-Upper Essequibo, Guyana

Adelphi

East Berbice-Corentyne, Guyana

Adventure

Pomeroon-Supenaam, Guyana

Adventure

East Berbice-Corentyne, Guyana

Adventure and Grant 1313

Pomeroon-Supenaam, Guyana

Affiance

Pomeroon-Supenaam, Guyana

Agatash

Cuyuni-Mazaruni, Guyana

Agricola Village

Demerara-Mahaica, Guyana

Airy Hall

Mahaica-Berbice, Guyana

Aishalton

Upper Takutu-Upper Essequibo, Guyana

Akawini Village

Pomeroon-Supenaam, Guyana

Akwero

Barima-Waini, Guyana

Albion

No. 5 Village, East Berbice-Corentyne, Guyana

Aliki to Ampa Bay

Essequibo Islands-West Demerara, Guyana

Alliance

Essequibo Islands-West Demerara, Guyana

Alliance

Demerara-Mahaica, Guyana

Alliance

Pomeroon-Supenaam, Guyana

Alness

East Berbice-Corentyne, Guyana

Amazon

Grant 6253-6255, Pomeroon-Supenaam, Guyana

Amsterdam

Essequibo Islands-West Demerara, Guyana

Amu Ekuraparu Potaro Uewang Rivers

Potaro-Siparuni, Guyana

Anabisi River

Barima-Waini, Guyana

Anaida River to Morabaka Creek

Barima-Waini, Guyana

Anarika

Upper Demerara-Berbice, Guyana

Andrews

Pomeroon-Supenaam, Guyana

Ankerville

East Berbice-Corentyne, Guyana

Anna Catherina

Essequibo Islands-West Demerara, Guyana

Annai

Upper Takutu-Upper Essequibo, Guyana

Anna Maria

Essequibo Islands-West Demerara, Guyana

Annandale

Demerara-Mahaica, Guyana

Annandale

Pomeroon-Supenaam, Guyana

Anna Regina

Lima Richmond Henrietta Reliance Bush Lot, Pomeroon-Supenaam, Guyana

Anns Grove

Demerara-Mahaica, Guyana

Apoteri

Upper Takutu-Upper Essequibo, Guyana

Arakaka

Barima-Waini, Guyana

Aranaputa

Upper Takutu-Upper Essequibo, Guyana

Arau

Cuyuni-Mazaruni, Guyana

Arawai

Upper Demerara-Berbice, Guyana

Arawarri to the Right Bank Supernaam River

Essequibo Islands-West Demerara, Guyana

Aresawa Santa Maria Tumong

Potaro-Siparuni, Guyana

Armadale

Mahaica-Berbice, Guyana

Arthurville

Essequibo Islands-West Demerara, Guyana

Aruau River

Barima-Waini, Guyana

Aruau to Naboni River

Hotakwai, Barima-Waini, Guyana

Aruka River

Barima-Waini, Guyana

Aruka to Quiana Creek

Barima-Waini, Guyana

Auchlyne

East Berbice-Corentyne, Guyana

Awaruwanau

Upper Takutu-Upper Essequibo, Guyana

Ayaganna Mountains

Cuyuni-Mazaruni, Guyana

Aymatoi Holitipu

Cuyuni-Mazaruni, Guyana

Abricots

Grand'Anse, Haiti

Acul-du-Nord

Nord, Haiti

Acul-Samedi

Nord-Est, Haiti

Anse-à-Galets

Ouest, Haiti

Anse-a-Pitre

Sud-Est, Haiti

Anse-a-Veau

Grand'Anse, Haiti

Anse-d'Hainault

Grand'Anse, Haiti

Anse-Rouge

Artibonite, Haiti

Aquin

Sud, Haiti

Arcahaie

Ouest, Haiti

Asile

Grand'Anse, Haiti

Achiotal

Cortés, Honduras

Agalteca

Francisco Morazán, Honduras

Agua Azul Rancho

Cortés, Honduras

Agua Azul Sierra

Cortés, Honduras

Agua Blanca Sur

Yoro, Honduras

Agua Caliente

Copán, Honduras

Agua Caliente de Linaca

Choluteca, Honduras

Agua Dulcita

Comayagua, Honduras

Agua Fría

Valle, Honduras

Agualote

Santa Bárbara, Honduras

Aguas del Padre

Comayagua, Honduras

Ahuás

Gracias a Dios, Honduras

Ajuterique

Comayagua, Honduras

Alubarén

Francisco Morazán, Honduras

Amapala

Valle, Honduras

Antigua Ocotepeque

Ocotepeque, Honduras

Apacilagua

Choluteca, Honduras

Arada

Santa Bárbara, Honduras

Aramecina

Valle, Honduras

Araulí

El Paraíso, Honduras

Arimís

Olancho, Honduras

Arizona

Atlántida, Honduras

Armenta

Cortés, Honduras

Asentamiento San Jorge

Cortés, Honduras

Asentamiento Victoria Uno

Cortés, Honduras

Atenas de San Cristóbal

Atlántida, Honduras

Atima

Santa Bárbara, Honduras

Auka

Gracias a Dios, Honduras

Ayapa

Yoro, Honduras

Azacualpa

Santa Bárbara, Honduras

Azacualpa

Choluteca, Honduras

Azacualpa

Santa Bárbara, Honduras

Azacualpa

Intibucá, Honduras

Azacualpa

Copán, Honduras

Aba

Fejér, Hungary

Abádszalók

Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok, Hungary

Abasár

Heves, Hungary

Abaújszántó

Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén, Hungary

Abda

Győr-Moson-Sopron, Hungary

Abony

Pest, Hungary

Ács

Komárom-Esztergom, Hungary

Adács

Heves, Hungary

Ádánd

Somogy, Hungary

Adony

Fejér, Hungary

Ágasegyháza

Bács-Kiskun, Hungary

Ágfalva

Győr-Moson-Sopron, Hungary

Ajak

Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg, Hungary

Ajka

Tósokberénd, Veszprém, Hungary

Akasztó

Bács-Kiskun, Hungary

Alap

Fejér, Hungary

Alattyán

Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok, Hungary

Albertirsa

Pest, Hungary

Algyő

Csongrád, Hungary

Almásfüzitő

Komárom-Esztergom, Hungary

Alsónémedi

Pest, Hungary

Alsózsolca

Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén, Hungary

Anarcs

Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg, Hungary

Andornaktálya

Heves, Hungary

Apagy

Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg, Hungary

Apátfalva

Csongrád, Hungary

Apc

Heves, Hungary

Apostag

Fejér, Hungary

Aranyosapáti

Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg, Hungary

Arló

Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén, Hungary

Arnót

Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén, Hungary

Ásotthalom

Csongrád, Hungary

Ásványráró

Győr-Moson-Sopron, Hungary

Aszaló

Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén, Hungary

Aszód

Pest, Hungary

Akranes

Vesturland, Iceland

Akureyri

Norðurland eystra, Iceland

Álftanes

Höfuðborgarsvæði, Iceland

Árbæjarhverfi

Suðurland, Iceland

Abohar

Punjab, India

Achalpur

Ellichpur Elichpur, Maharashtra, India

Ādilābād

Adilabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Ādityāpur

Adityapur, Jharkhand, India

Adoni

Ādoni, Andhra Pradesh, India

Agartala

Agartulla, Tripura, India

Agartala MCl

Tripura, India

Āgra

Agara Akbarabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Ahmadābād

Amdabad Ahmedabad Ahmadabad, Gujarat, India

Ahmadnagar

Ahmednagar Dagulatabad, Maharashtra, India

Āīzawl

Aijal Aizawl, Mizoram, India

Ajmer

Ajmere Adjmer Ajmir, Rajasthan, India

Akola

Maharashtra, India

Akot

Maharashtra, India

Alandur

Alanthoor, Tamil Nadu, India

Alappuzha

Alleppey Allappuzha Alapuzzha Alleppi Alipee, Kerala, India

Alīgarh

Koil-Aligarh Allyghur Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India

Ālīpur Duār

Alipurduar, Bangla, India

Allahābād

Uttar Pradesh, India

Alwal

Andhra Pradesh, India

Alwar

Rajasthan, India

Amalner

Maharashtra, India

Ambājogāi

Ambejogai, Maharashtra, India

Ambāla

Ambhala Umballa Ambala, Haryana, India

Ambāla Cantonment

Ambala Cantonment, Haryana, India

Ambāla Sadar

Ambala Sadar, Haryana, India

Ambattur

Ambathur, Tamil Nadu, India

Ambikāpur

Ambika Pur Ambikapur, Chhattisgarh, India

Āmbūr

Ambur, Tamil Nadu, India

Amrāvati

Amraoti Oomrawuttee Amravati, Maharashtra, India

Amreli

Umreyllee, Gujarat, India

Amritsar

Amritsir Ombritser Ambetseir Umritsur, Punjab, India

Amroha

Umrohah, Uttar Pradesh, India

Anakāpalle

Anakapalli Anakapulli Anakabilly Anakapalle, Andhra Pradesh, India

Ānand

Vasad, Gujarat, India

Anantapur

Anantapuram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Anantnāg

Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India

Angul

Anugul, Orissa, India

Anjangaon

Maharashtra, India

Anjār

Anjar, Gujarat, India

Aonla

Uttar Pradesh, India

Arakonam

Arakkonam Arkonam, Tamil Nadu, India

Arāmbāgh

Arambag, Bangla, India

Arāria

Araria ArariaAraria, Bihar, India

Arcot

Tamil Nadu, India

Arrah

Ara, Bihar, India

Aruppukkottai

Tamil Nadu, India

Asansol

Burnpur, Bangla, India

Ashoknagar

Madhya Pradesh, India

Ashoknagar Kalyangarh

Bangla, India

Āttūr

Attur, Tamil Nadu, India

Auraiya

Uttar Pradesh, India

Aurangābād

Aurungabad Shambajnagar, Maharashtra, India

Aurangābād

Aurangabad, Bihar, India

Avadi

Tamil Nadu, India

Avaniapuram

Avniapuram, Tamil Nadu, India

Ayodhya

Uttar Pradesh, India

Azamgarh

Azimgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India

Aberpura

Abepura, Papua, Indonesia

Adiwerna

Jawa Tengah, Indonesia

Amahai

Maluku, Indonesia

Ambarawa

Jawa Tengah, Indonesia

Ambon

Amboina Amboyna, Maluku, Indonesia

Ambulu

Jawa Timur, Indonesia

Amuntai

Kalimantan Selatan, Indonesia

Arjawinangun

Jawa Barat, Indonesia

Astanajapura

Astanajapuro, Jawa Barat, Indonesia

Atambua

Nusa Tenggara Timur, Indonesia

Ābādān

Abadan, Khūzestān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ābādeh

Fārs, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ābādeh Toshk

Fārs, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Abarkūh

Yazd, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Āb Bar

Zanjān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ābdān

Būshehr, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ābdānān

Īlām, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Āb Garm

Qazvīn, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Abhar

Zanjān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ābī Beyglū

Ardabīl, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Āb Pakhsh

Būshehr, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Abrīshom

Eşfahān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ābsard

Tehrān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Abū H̨amīz̨eh

Khūzestān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Abū Zeydābād

Eşfahān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ābyek

Abyek, Qazvīn, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Āghājārī

Agha Jari Aghajari, Khūzestān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ahar

Azarbayejān-e Sharqi, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ah̨madābād-e Mostowfī

Tehrān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ah̨madābād-e Şowlat

Khorāsān-e Razavī, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ahram

Būshehr, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ahvāz

Nasiri Ahwaz Nasery, Khūzestān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ajīrlū

Ardabīl, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Akbarābād

Fārs, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Akramābād

Yazd, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Alārd

Tehrān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Aleshtar

Lorestān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Alīgūdarz

Aligudarz Eligoodarz Ali Gudar, Lorestān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Alvāch

Azarbayejān-e Gharbi, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Alvān

Khūzestān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Alvand

Qazvīn, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Amīrābād

Tehrān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Amīr Kolā

Amir Kala Amirkala, Māzandarān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Amlesh

Gīlān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Āmol

Amul, Māzandarān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Anābad

Khorāsān-e Razavī, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Anār

Kermān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Anbar Ālūm

Anbar Olom, Golestān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Andīmeshk

Andimishk Salehābād Andimeshg, Khūzestān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Andīsheh

Tehrān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Anjemābād

Tehrān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Aq Qalā

Aq-Qaleh Agegala, Golestān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Āq Qāyeh

Golestān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ārādān

Semnān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Arāk

Sultanabad Irak Araq, Markazī, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ārān va Bīd Gol

Eşfahān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ardabīl

Ardebil Erdebil, Ardabīl, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ardakān

Ardakan, Yazd, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ardakān

Fārs, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ardal

Chahār Mahāl-e Bakhtiari, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ardejān

Gīlān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ardestān

Ardestan, Eşfahān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Arkvāz

Īlām, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Arsenjān

Fārs, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Arvand Kenār

Khūzestān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Arzū'iyeh

Kermān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Asadīyeh

Khorāsān Janūbī, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Āsemānābād

Īlām, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Asfarvarīn

Qazvīn, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Aşgharābād

Eşfahān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Āshkhāneh

Khorāsān Shamālī, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ash Kuzar

Yazd, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Āshtīān

Markazī, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Aşīlābād

Tehrān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Āstāneh

Markazī, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Āstāneh-ye Ashrafiyeh

Astaneh Astanehashrafiyeh, Gīlān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Āysak

Khorāsān Janūbī, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Ayyūr

Khorāsān Shamālī, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Āzādshahr

Azad Shahr Azadshahr, Golestān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Azandarīān

Hamadān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Āzar Shahr

Azar Shahr Azarshahr, Azarbayejān-e Sharqi, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Aznā

Azna, Lorestān, Iran, Islamic Republic Of

Abū-al-H̱aşīb

Abu al Khasib Abul Khasib Abu al Khaseeb, al-Başrah, Iraq

Abū Gullar

Abo Gullar, Nīnawā, Iraq

Abū Naml

al-Anbār, Iraq

Abū Qaţţaf

Şalāh̨-ad-Dīn, Iraq

Abū Şuẖayr

al-Qādisiyah, Iraq

Abū Winni 'Amzabakk

Nīnawā, Iraq

ad-Daggārah

al-Qādisiyah, Iraq

ad-Dawr

Şalāh̨-ad-Dīn, Iraq

ad-Dawwāyah

Đī Qār, Iraq

ad-Dīwānīyah

Diwaniyah Diwaniya, al-Qādisiyah, Iraq

ad-Dujayl

Dujail al Faris, Şalāh̨-ad-Dīn, Iraq

Ajrab

Baghdad, Iraq

al-'Amārah

al-Amarah Amara Amarah, Maysān, Iraq

al-'Āmirīyah

al-Anbār, Iraq

al-'Awjā

Şalāh̨-ad-Dīn, Iraq

al-'Azīzīyah

al Aziziya, Wāsiţ, Iraq

al-Bādī

Nīnawā, Iraq

al-Başrah

al-Basrah Basra Bassora Bassorah Bussora Bussorah Busra Busrah, al-Başrah, Iraq

al-Bi'āj

Nīnawā, Iraq

Ālbū Julayb

al-Anbār, Iraq

al-Fallūjah

Fallujah Falluja, al-Anbār, Iraq

al-Fāw

Fao al Fao, al-Başrah, Iraq

al-Fuhūd

Đī Qār, Iraq

al-Gammās

Ghammas, al-Qādisiyah, Iraq

al-H̨abbānīyah

al-Anbār, Iraq

al-H̨ad̨ar

Nīnawā, Iraq

al-H̨adīṯah

al Hadithah, al-Anbār, Iraq

al-H̱āliş

al Khalis Khalis, Diyalā, Iraq

al-H̨amdānīyah

Qarah Qush al Hamdaniya, Nīnawā, Iraq

al-H̨amzah

Qawām-al-H̨amzah, al-Qādisiyah, Iraq

al-Hāriṯah

Hartha, al-Başrah, Iraq

al-H̨ayy

Kūt-al-H̨ayy, Wāsiţ, Iraq

al-H̱id̨r

al-Muṯannā, Iraq

al-H̨illah

al-Hillah Hillah Hilla, Bābil, Iraq

al-Hindīyah

al Hindiya Tuwairij Tuwairiq Tuwayriq Tuwayrij, Bābil, Iraq

al-H̨uwayjah

at-Ta'mīm, Iraq

al-H̨uwayr

Arādah, al-Başrah, Iraq

al-Iskandarīyah

Bābil, Iraq

al-Ja'ārah

al-Qādisiyah, Iraq

al-Juşşat-al-Janūbīyah

Nīnawā, Iraq

al-Kah̨lā'

Maysān, Iraq

al-Kifl

Bābil, Iraq

al-Kūt

al-Kut Kut, Wāsiţ, Iraq

al-Laţīfīyah

Bābil, Iraq

Allāyī Sārū

as-Sulaymānīyah, Iraq

al-Madh̨atīyah

al Mad'hatiya al-H̨āšimiyah, Bābil, Iraq

al-Mah̨mūdīyah

Baghdad, Iraq

al-Majarr-al-Kabīr

al Mejar al Kabir, Maysān, Iraq

al-Mawālī

Nīnawā, Iraq

al-Mawşil

Mosul Mossul, Nīnawā, Iraq

al-Miqdādīyah

al Muqdadiya, Diyalā, Iraq

al-Mišẖāb

al Mishkhab, al-Qādisiyah, Iraq

al-Musayyib

Mussayab Al Musayib Al Musaiyib Musayab, Bābil, Iraq

al-Qanāt

Nīnawā, Iraq

al-Qāsim

Bābil, Iraq

al-Qayyārah

Nīnawā, Iraq

Alqōš

Alqosh, Nīnawā, Iraq

Altūn Kūprū

Altin Kopru, at-Ta'mīm, Iraq

Ālūs

al-Anbār, Iraq

Amīn Effendi Sarẖān

Baghdad, Iraq

Amirlī

at-Ta'mīm, Iraq

an-Najaf

Najaf Nejef Nedjef, an-Najaf, Iraq

an-Nāşirīyah

an-Nasiriyah, Đī Qār, Iraq

an-Na'ūr

al-Anbār, Iraq

an-Nu'mānīyah

an-Numaniyah an Numaniya Namaniyah Namaniya Na'amiya, Wāsiţ, Iraq

ar-Rad̨wānīyah

Baghdad, Iraq

ar-Rah̨h̨ālīyah

al-Anbār, Iraq

ar-Ramādī

Rumadiya, al-Anbār, Iraq

ar-Rāšidīyah

Baghdad, Iraq

ar-Rifā'ī

ar Rifai Refa'i, Đī Qār, Iraq

ar-Rumayṯah

ar Rumaitha, al-Muṯannā, Iraq

ar-Ruţbah

ar-Rutba, al-Anbār, Iraq

aş-Şabbāgīyah

Nīnawā, Iraq

as-Sa'dīyah

Diyalā, Iraq

aš-Šāhīn

al-Başrah, Iraq

as-Samāwah

as-Samawah, al-Muṯannā, Iraq

aš-Šāmīyah

ash-Shamiya Shamiya, al-Qādisiyah, Iraq

aš-Šarqāţ

Nīnawā, Iraq

aš-Šaţrah:

ash Shatra, Đī Qār, Iraq

aš-Šayẖān

ash Shikhan Šayẖān, Nīnawā, Iraq

aš-Šināfīyah

ash Shinafiya, al-Qādisiyah, Iraq

aş-Şulayb

Maysān, Iraq

as-Sulaymānīyah

as-Sulaymaniyah Sulaymaniya Süleymaniye Silêmanî Sulaymaniyah, as-Sulaymānīyah, Iraq

aş-Şuwayrah

as Suwaira, Wāsiţ, Iraq

az-Zubayr

az-Zubair, al-Başrah, Iraq

Abbeydorney

Kerry, Ireland

Abbeyfeale

Mainistir na Féile, Limerick, Ireland

Abbeyleix

Laois, Ireland

Achill Sound

Mayo, Ireland

Adamstown

Wexford, Ireland

Adare

Limerick, Ireland

Aghada-Farsid-Rostellan

Farsid Rostellan, Cork, Ireland

Aglish

Waterford, Ireland

Ahascragh

Galway, Ireland

Allenwood

Kildare, Ireland

Annacotty

Limerick, Ireland

Annagry

Donegal, Ireland

Annascaul

Kerry, Ireland

Ardagh

Limerick, Ireland

Ardara

Donegal, Ireland

Ardee

Áth Fhirdia Baile Átha Fhirdhia, Louth, Ireland

Ardfert

Kerry, Ireland

Ardfinnan

Tipperary South Riding, Ireland

Ardmore

Waterford, Ireland

Ardnacrusha

Castlebank, Clare, Ireland

Ardskeagh

Clare, Ireland

Arklow

An tInbhear Mór Ibher Mór, Wicklow, Ireland

Arva

Cavan, Ireland

Ashbourne

Meath, Ireland

Ashford

Wicklow, Ireland

Askeaton

Limerick, Ireland

Athboy

Meath, Ireland

Athea

Limerick, Ireland

Athenry

Áth na Rí, Galway, Ireland

Athlone

Áth Luain Baile Átha Luain, Westmeath, Ireland

Athy

Áth Baile Átha Í, Kildare, Ireland

Aughrim

Wicklow, Ireland

Abu Ghosh

Jerusalem, Israel

Adi

Israel

Alfe Menashe

Judea and Samaria, Israel

Allon Shevut

Judea and Samaria, Israel

Ari'el

Judea and Samaria, Israel

Ashdod

Hadarom, Israel

Ashqelon

Askalon Ashkelon, Hadarom, Israel

Azur

Azor Azer, Tel Aviv, Israel

Abano Terme

Veneto, Italy

Abbiategrasso

Lombardy, Italy

Acerra

Campania, Italy

Aci Castello

Sicily, Italy

Aci Catena

Sicily, Italy

Acireale

Sicily, Italy

Aci Sant'Antonio

Sicily, Italy

Acquaviva delle Fonti

Apulia, Italy

Acqui Terme

Piemonte, Italy

Acri

Calabria, Italy

Adelfia

Apulia, Italy

Adrano

Sicily, Italy

Adria

Veneto, Italy

Afragola

Campania, Italy

Agliana

Toscana, Italy

Agrate Brianza

Lombardy, Italy

Agrigento

Agrigente Akragas Girgenti, Sicily, Italy

Agropoli

Campania, Italy

Alassio

Liguria, Italy

Alatri

Lazio, Italy

Alba

Piemonte, Italy

Alba Adriatica

Abruzzes, Italy

Albano Laziale

Lazio, Italy

Albenga

Liguria, Italy

Albignasego

Veneto, Italy

Albino

Lombardy, Italy

Alcamo

Sicily, Italy

Alghero

L'Alguer S'Alighera, Sardegna, Italy

Alpignano

Piemonte, Italy

Altamura

Apulia, Italy

Altavilla Vicentina

Veneto, Italy

Altopascio

Toscana, Italy

Alzano Lombardo

Lombardy, Italy

Amantea

Calabria, Italy

Amelia

Umbria, Italy

Anagni

Lazio, Italy

Ancona

Marche, Italy

Andria

Apulia, Italy

Angri

Campania, Italy

Anguillara Sabazia

Lazio, Italy

Anzio

Lazio, Italy

Anzola Dell'Emilia

Emilia-Romagna, Italy

Aosta

Aoste, Valle d'Aosta, Italy

Appiano

Appiano sulla Strada del Vino Eppan Eppan an der Weinstraße, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy

Apricena

Apulia, Italy

Aprilia

Lazio, Italy

Arco

Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy

Arcore

Lombardy, Italy

Ardea

Lazio, Italy

Arese

Lombardy, Italy

Arezzo

Toscana, Italy

Argenta

Emilia-Romagna, Italy

Ariano Irpino

Campania, Italy

Ariccia

Lazio, Italy

Arona

Piemonte, Italy

Artena

Lazio, Italy

Arzachena

Santa Maria d'Arzachena Arsachena, Sardegna, Italy

Arzano

Campania, Italy

Arzignano

Veneto, Italy

Ascoli Piceno

Marche, Italy

Assemini

Sardegna, Italy

Assisi

Umbria, Italy

Asti

Piemonte, Italy

Avellino

Campania, Italy

Aversa

Campania, Italy

Avezzano

Abruzzes, Italy

Avigliana

Piemonte, Italy

Avigliano

Basilicata, Italy

Avola

Sicily, Italy

Azzano Decimo

Azzan, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy

Abengourou

Moyen-Comoé, Cote D'ivoire

Abidjan

Lagunes, Cote D'ivoire

Aboisso

Sud-Comoé, Cote D'ivoire

Adiaké

Sud-Comoé, Cote D'ivoire

Adzopé

Agnéby, Cote D'ivoire

Afféry

Aféri Grand Aféri, Agnéby, Cote D'ivoire

Agboville

Agnéby, Cote D'ivoire

Agnibilékrou

Agnibilékro, Moyen-Comoé, Cote D'ivoire

Akoupé

Agnéby, Cote D'ivoire

Anyama

Lagunes, Cote D'ivoire

Ayamé

Sud-Comoé, Cote D'ivoire

Above Rocks

Saint Catherine, Jamaica

Alligator Pond

Manchester, Jamaica

Anchovy

Saint James, Jamaica

Anotto Bay

Saint Mary, Jamaica

Abashiri

網走, Hokkaido, Japan

Abiko

我孫子, Chiba, Japan

Agano

阿賀野, Niigata, Japan

Ageo

Ageomura 上尾, Saitama, Japan

Agui

阿久比, Aichi, Japan

Aikawa

愛川, Kanagawa, Japan

Ainan

愛南, Ehime, Japan

Aioi

相生, Hyōgo, Japan

Aisai

愛西, Aichi, Japan

Aizumi

藍住, Tokushima, Japan

Aizumisato

会津美里, Fukushima, Japan

Aizuwakamatsu

Aizu-Wakamatsu 会津若松, Fukushima, Japan

Akaiwa

赤磐, Okayama, Japan

Akashi

明石, Hyōgo, Japan

Aki

安芸, Kōchi, Japan

Akiruno

あきる野, Tōkyō, Japan

Akishima

昭島, Tōkyō, Japan

Akita

秋田, Akita, Japan

Akitakata

安芸高田, Hiroshima, Japan

Akune

阿久根, Kagoshima, Japan

Amagasaki

尼崎, Hyōgo, Japan

Amagi

甘木, Fukuoka, Japan

Ami

阿見, Ibaraki, Japan

Anan

阿南, Tokushima, Japan

Anjō

Anjo 安城, Aichi, Japan

Annaka

安中, Gumma, Japan

Aomori

青森, Aomori, Japan

Arao

荒尾, Kumamoto, Japan

Arida

有田, Wakayama, Japan

Asago

朝来, Hyōgo, Japan

Asahi

旭, Chiba, Japan

Asahikawa

Asahigawa 旭川, Hokkaido, Japan

Asaka

朝霞, Saitama, Japan

Ashikaga

足利, Tochigi, Japan

Ashikita

芦北, Kumamoto, Japan

Ashiya

芦屋, Hyōgo, Japan

Aso

阿蘇, Kumamoto, Japan

Atami

熱海, Shizuoka, Japan

Atsugi

厚木, Kanagawa, Japan

Awa

阿波, Tokushima, Japan

Awaji

淡路, Hyōgo, Japan

Awara

あわら, Fukui, Japan

Ayabe

綾部, Kyōto, Japan

Ayase

綾瀬, Kanagawa, Japan

Azumino

安曇野, Nagano, Japan

Adar

Ader, al-Karak, Jordan

ad̨-D̨ulayl

Dhlail, az-Zarqā', Jordan

al-'Abdaliyah

Abdaliyyeh, 'Ammān, Jordan

al-'Aqabah

Akaba Aqqaba al-Aqaba Aqaba, al-'Aqabah, Jordan

al-Ašrafiyah

Ashrafiyyeh, Irbid, Jordan

al-'Ayn al-Bayd̨ā

Ain El-Baidha, aţ-Ţafīlah, Jordan

al-Azraq aš-Šamālī

Azraq Shamali, az-Zarqā', Jordan

al-Balāwinah

Balouneh, al-Balqa', Jordan

al-Baq'ah

Mukhayyam El-Baq'ah Muẖayyam al-Baq'ah Balqa al-Buq'ah, al-Balqa', Jordan

al-Bunayyat

Binayat al-Binayyat, 'Ammān, Jordan

al-Buwayd̨ah

Bwaidhah, Irbid, Jordan

al-Fuh̨ayş

Fohais, al-Balqa', Jordan

al-H̱aldiyah al-Jadīdah

Khaldiyyeh Jadiedeh - Gharbiyyeh, al-Mafraq, Jordan

al-H̨amrā'

Hamra, al-Mafraq, Jordan

al-H̨asā

Hesa al-H̨isa-, aţ-Ţafīlah, Jordan

al-Hāšimiyah

Hashemiyyeh, az-Zarqā', Jordan

al-Hāšimiyah

Hashemiyyeh, 'Ajlūn, Jordan

al-H̨ussayniyah

Husseiniyyeh-Rojom Sakhrie Rujum aş-Şaẖrī, al-Karak, Jordan

al-H̨uşun

Hoson, Irbid, Jordan

al-Jafr

Jafer, Ma'ān, Jordan

al-Jīzah

Jizeh, 'Ammān, Jordan

al-Jubayhah

Jbaiha, 'Ammān, Jordan

al-Karak

Karak Kerak, al-Karak, Jordan

al-Karāmah

Karamah, al-Balqa', Jordan

al-Kittah

Ketteh Wahadnah, Jaraš, Jordan

al-Mabrūkah

Mabrookah, al-Mafraq, Jordan

al-Mafraq

Mafraq, al-Mafraq, Jordan

al-Ma'mūniyah

Mādabā, Jordan

al-Manšiyah

Manshiyyeh, Irbid, Jordan

al-Mašāri'a

Mashari'e, Irbid, Jordan

al-Mazār

Mazar, al-Karak, Jordan

al-Mazār al-Janūbī

al-Karak, Jordan

al-Mazār aš-Šamāliyah

Mazar Shamaliyyeh, Irbid, Jordan

al-Muġayyir

Mghayyer, Irbid, Jordan

al-Qādisiyah

Qhadesiyeh, aţ-Ţafīlah, Jordan

al-Qaşr

Qasr, al-Karak, Jordan

al-Qiţrānah

Qetraneh, al-Karak, Jordan

al-Quwayrah

Quaira, al-'Aqabah, Jordan

al-Quwaysimah

Quaismeh, 'Ammān, Jordan

an-Nu'ayyimah

No'ayymeh, Irbid, Jordan

Arh̨ābā

Rhaba, Irbid, Jordan

ar-Rabbah

Rabbah, al-Karak, Jordan

ar-Ramṯa

ar-Ramta Ramtha, Irbid, Jordan

ar-Rawd̨ah

Roudhah, al-Balqa', Jordan

ar-Rawd̨ah

Rawdhah, 'Ammān, Jordan

ar-Ruşşayfah

Russeifa, az-Zarqā', Jordan

ar-Ruwayšid

Erwashed, al-Mafraq, Jordan

Askān Abū Nuşayr

Eskan Abu Nsair Abu Nusayr Abu Nuseir Abo Nusayr, 'Ammān, Jordan

aš-Šahābiyah

Shehabiyyeh, al-Karak, Jordan

aš-Šajarah

Shajarah, Irbid, Jordan

as-Salţ

Salţ, al-Balqa', Jordan

aş-Şarīh̨

Sarieh, Irbid, Jordan

aş-Şubayh̨ī

Sbaihi, al-Balqa', Jordan

as-Suh